Contributor John Cox
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Director, Original Director
Events

Director

Original Director

Lyricist

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Producer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Roger Butlin - Designer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

John Gunter - Set Designer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Neville Grave - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Luise Napier - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

John Pringle - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Richard Alexander - Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Lorina Gore - Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

David Hockney - Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Stage Director

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Donald Solomon - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988

David Thelander - Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Henri Wilden - Actor

Nicole Youl - Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Jud Arthur - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Michael Beauchamp - Director, Restager

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Michael Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Alan Light - Actor

Andrew Moran - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

William Reid - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976

Richard Roberts - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Donald Shanks - Actor

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jonathan Summers - Baritone, Singer

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Simone Young - Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Richard Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Singer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Marcin Bronikowski - Singer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Harry Coghill - Performer

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Grant Dickson - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Nigel Douglas - Performer

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Jane Edwards - Singer

Lauris Elms - Singer

Ian Falconer - Costume Designer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Glenys Fowles - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Richard Greager - Actor

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

David Hibbard - Singer

Jun'ichi Hirokami - Conductor

Roxane Hislop - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Deborah Humble - Singer

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Natalie Jones - Singer

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Henry Krips - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Victor Leon - Author

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Richard Margison - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Janis Martin - Singer

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Craig Miller - Lighting Designer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Uta Priew - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Ash Smith - Performer

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Leo Stein - Author

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Heikki Suskola - Singer

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Carol Vaness - Soprano

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

John Wregg - Director

Sun Yi - Concert Master

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Sadler's Wells Opera

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

  • The Merry Widow, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 7 December 1972

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Sydney Opera House

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
Identifier 249080