Organisation Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Other, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1993
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • L'Italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • L'Italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Opera Australia Dancers

Sydney Opera House

Esso Australia Ltd

Sydney Festival

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Channel 7

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Telstra

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Yamaha

Channel 9

QANTAS

SAAB Automobile Australia

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Australian Ballet Society

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1991

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1992

Channel Seven

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Legs on the Wall

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Orchestra Victoria

SBS

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Australia Post

Australian Opera Orchestra

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006

Birmingham Royal Ballet

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Botanic Gardens Trust

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Heath Insurance

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Honda

James Hardie Industries Limited

Lucy Guerin Inc

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Mazda

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Opéra de Lausanne

  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Oz Opera

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Philips Australia

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990

Secure Parking

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Opera Conference

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Northern Foyer Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone, Actor, Bass

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

John Pringle - Tenor, Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Conductor, Associate Director, Movement Director

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Soprano

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Arend Baumann - Singer, Tenor, Bass Baritone

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Jamie Allen - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer, Bass

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Donald Shanks - Singer, Band Master, Bass, Bass Baritone

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

David Hobson - Tenor, Actor, Singer, Baritone

Bruce Martin - Baritone, Singer, Bass, Bass Baritone

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer

John Brunato - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 2011
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2010
  • Radiance, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2009
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director, Stage Manager

Graeme Ewer - Bass, Singer, Tenor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone, Actor, Tenor

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Tenor, Baritone, Bass

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Hansel and Gretel - Humperdinck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

Han Lim - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer, Creator, Set Designer

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Lindy Hume - Original Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Sacred and Profane: Requiem and Carmina Burana, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

David Brennan - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer, Baritone

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Yvonne Kenny and Friends, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Soprano

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Soprano

Graeme Murphy - Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Creator, Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2012
  • The Silver Rose, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Director, Assistant Director

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Richard Gill - Conductor

Fiona Janes - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Tenor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Soprano

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Heather Begg - Soprano, Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jose Carbo - Tenor, Actor, Baritone, Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Rosamund Illing - Soprano, Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer, Soprano

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
  • Falstaff, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2013
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • L'Elisir d'Amore (The Elixir of love), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2001
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor

John Wegner - Bass, Singer, Bass Baritone, Baritone

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Sydney Philharmonia Choir, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Sydney Philharmonia Choir, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1991
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Tom Woods - Conductor

Nicole Youl - Singer, Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Jeffrey Black - Bass, Baritone, Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Cummins - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Deborah Humble - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Henry Choo - Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Robert Gard - Tenor, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Soprano

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Soprano

Richard Jones - Director

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

David McAllister - Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

Sally McHugh - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Lewis - Singer, Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Soprano

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Soprano

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano, Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1991

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director, Singer, Soprano

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Nutcracker, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2014
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

  • Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
  • New Year's Eve 2003, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Dance Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Amanda Thane - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Creative Director

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Joanna Cole - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Judi Connelli - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Soprano

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer, Baritone

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Pushee - Singer, Counter Tenor

Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Rachelle Durkin - Actor, Singer

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
  • Orlando, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme Gala on New Year's Eve, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2012
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Julian Gavin - Singer, Tenor

Clare Gormley - Soprano, Singer

Miriam Gormley - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer, Tenor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kathryn McCusker - Singer, Soprano

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Patrick Nolan - Director, Assistant Director

Sian Pendry - Singer, Actor

  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Ding Yi - Singer, Tenor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • New Year's Eve 2003, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2003
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2002
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2002

Francesca Zambello - Director

Robert Allman - Singer, Baritone, Bass Baritone

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Director, Assistant Director, Librettist

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Robin Don - Set Designer

Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Anthony Elek - Singer

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Designer

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Adele Johnston - Singer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kate Ladner - Singer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1993

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Baritone, Singer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Choral Spectacular, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer, Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jak Callick - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker, Producer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Tobias Cole - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer, Puppet Designer

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor, Director

Aldo Di Toro - Actor, Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Wendy Dixon - Soprano, Singer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor, Singer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Carmen, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Didier Frederic - Singer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Michael Gow - Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Josey - Singer

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Singer

Reg Livermore - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Leona Mitchell - Singer, Soprano

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

James Payne - Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Director, Assistant Designer

Denni Sayers - Associate Director, Choreographer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Helene Shields - Dancer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

Paul Whelan - Baritone, Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Paula Baird - Dancer

Anthony Baker - Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Revolutions, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nicole Car - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Geoffrey Chard - Bass Baritone, Bass, Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

John Conklin - Set Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Eric Cutler - Tenor, Singer

Steve Davislim - Singer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Malcolm Ede - Actor, Singer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer