Contributor David Ashmole
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 31 October 1949
Date of Death 25 July 2009
Functions Dancer
Notes Senior principal artist with Australian Ballet from 1984 to 1994.
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Petal Miller Ashmole (Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer. Event Dates: 1986 - 2016)
Events

Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Teacher, Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director, Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Various, Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Creator, Artistic Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Assistant Director

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Gail Castle - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Ian McRae - Administrator

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie Day - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer, Composer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kenneth MacMillan - Scenario

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Wright - Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Dancers Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Identifier 435530