Contributor Peter Imbesi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Pianist

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Abril Ward - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Andrea Toy - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Noel Smith - Conductor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Stein - Author

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Identifier 410563