Contributor Josef Christianson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Peter Farmer - Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Boris Conley - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Violinist

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leon Salom - Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Emma Strand - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Jin Yi - Actor

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Dancers Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 255255