Contributor Leeanne Rutherford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Mark Reily - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Batcheler - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

John Vye - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Victor Hugo - Author

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Albert Arlen - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

South Australian Ballet Club

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Identifier 461398