Contributor Gaetano Del Monaco
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Renee Wright - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer, Music Adaptor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Christopher White - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Stage Director, Teacher

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Farmer - Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert John - Violinist

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 476570