Contributor Wendy McPhee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Performer, Writer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Actor

Writer

Choreographer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Collaborator

Creator

  • Censored, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 November 2001

Devisor

Musician

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer, Visual Artist

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Deborah Pollard - Director, Creator, Collaborator, Musician

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Erik Satie - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Carlos Gomes - Designer, Dramaturg, Set Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Rachel Wenona Guy - Performer, Writer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Jody Kingston - Performer, Creator, Devisor

Maria Lang - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Actor

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Richard Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Tristian Ayton - Technician

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Paul Batey - Dancer

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Daniel Black - Technician

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Anne Burnell - Actor

Kate Champion - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Luke Collins - Dancer

  • Museum Pieces, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Alan Cotton - Actor

Graham Craig - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Larry Drube - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Alan Fussell - Dancer

  • Museum Pieces, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Sue Gray - Actor

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Cate Handley - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Alan Hannam - Producer

Lucia Harkin - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Janice Hearn - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Stage Manager

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

Matt Innes - Video Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor

Kate Kennedy - Dancer

  • Museum Pieces, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Jenny Kinder - Director

Juliette Levy - Actor

Erin Lynch - Technician

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Crystal MacFarlane - Lighting Designer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Elise May - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Johann Mayer - Composer

Sue Melville - Actor

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Russell Milledge - Choreographer

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Nic Mollison - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Tracey Nicholson - Dancer

  • Museum Pieces, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Catherine Oates - Actor

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Graham Prior - Actor

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Christopher Ryan - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Olivia Shearman - Stage Manager

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Annette Silva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Paul Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Coordinator

  • Verge, The Studio, Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2002

Johann Strauss - Composer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Performance Space

  • Censored, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 November 2001
  • New Work, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 October 2001

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Arts Tasmania

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Canberra Theatre Trust

CentrStage

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Dance South

  • Museum Pieces, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Dancenorth

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Tasdance

The Advertiser

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Choreographic Centre

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian Ballet Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Two Turns

Villi's

Works
Identifier 1406