Contributor Dianne Flanagan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

John Dovey - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Production Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Denise Nunn - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
Identifier 462916