Contributor Barry Crocker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Singer

Playwright

Comedian

MC

Writer

Katy Manning - Director, Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Michael Harvey - Entrepreneur, Musical Arranger

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Rachel Donovan - Actor

Liam Gibson - Actor

Maggie May Gordon - Writer

Rob Guest - Actor

Amanda Jermyn - Actor

Rick Lau - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Narrator

Russell Newman - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Lance Strauss - Actor

Emily Streat - Actor

Natalie Streat - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1991
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 May 1990

Peter Williams - Director

  • Educating Rita, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1991
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 May 1990

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Jerry Bock - Composer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Chaim Topol - Actor

Kamahl - Performer, Singer

Julie Anthony - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Joe Church - Performer

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Frank Dunlop - Director, Adaptor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

David Harris - Actor

John Lidgerwood - Actor, Performer

James Millar - Lyricist, Writer, Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Shaun Rennie - Actor

Harry Robinson - Performer

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Tommy Steele - Comedian

Tommy Tycho - Singer, Conductor

Terry Wilkinson - Composer, Performer, Musician

Angus Winneke - Designer, Set Designer

Christie Allen - Singer

Patti Allen - Performer

Adele Anthony - Violinist

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

David Atkins - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Angela Ayers - Actor and Singer

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Barnes - Performer

Tony Bartuccio - Actor

Billy Baxter - Comedian

Michael Beaumont - Administrator

Rachael Beck - Actor

Ron Becks - Performer

Andrew Bergman - Playwright

  • Mother's Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 1988

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

John Bowles - Actor and Singer

June Bronhill - Singer

Jessica Burns - Producer

Billy Burton - Musical Director

George Carden - Choreographer

Joanna Carrass - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Emily Cascarino - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

David Clark - Comedian

Andrew Cook - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Steve Davis - Performer

Slim De Grey - Performer

Lorrae Desmond - Performer

Doug Dick - Administrator

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Tuppy Downs - Choreographer

Paul Drane - Director

Martin Dyckhoff - Performer

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Carter Edwards - Performer

Gale Edwards - Director

Brad Facey - Actor

Maurie Fields - Performer

Ted Fitton - Comedian

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bob Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Simon Gallaher - Producer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Carl Gibson - Lighting Designer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Gilmour - Choreographer

David Glennon - Administrator

Emily Green - Actor

Lucas Hall - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Max Harrison - Comedian

Syd Harrison - Comedian

Joseph Hasham - Compere

Tony Hatch - Conductor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Katie Headrick - Actor

Barry C Heidenrich - Musical Arranger

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Betty Horenko - Make-up Artist

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Norman Hudson - Administrator

Len James - Musical Director

Jay James-Moody - Director

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Val Jellay - Performer

Wayne Jelly - Administrator

Bartholomew John - Actor

Sophia Katos - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

Chris King - Musical Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Brenda Kristen - Performer

Christine Krohn - Lighting Designer

Johnny Ladd - Performer

Ken Laing - Musical Advisor

Joe Latona - Performer

James Lee - Actor

Jackie Love - Performer

Richard Lovegrove - Actor

Graeme Lyall - Performer

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Paul Maybury - Performer

David H. McIlwraith - Producer

  • Harlem Express, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1965

Julie McKenna - Performer

Mal Meikle - Performer

Norma Miller - Dancer

  • Harlem Express, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1965

Laura Mitchell - Singer

Jackie Monnier - Dancer

Belinda Morris - Actor

Harold Moschetti - Composer

David Niehus - Administrator

Margaret Nisbett - Performer

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Barry O'Dowd - Performer

Celeste O'Hara - Actor

John O'May - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Chris Orchard - Performer

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Keith Percival - Producer

Jane Peters - Violist

Stravros Pippos - Producer

Brian Porter - Violinist

Emma Powell - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Jackie Rees - Performer

Peter Regan - MC

John Robertson - Stage Manager

Normie Rowe - Singer

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

Sabrina - Performer

June Salter - Actor

  • Mother's Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 1988

Garry Scale - Actor

Keith Scott - Performer

Terry Sheather - Administrator

Stan Shields - Administrator

Phil Soden - Lighting Designer

Nancy Spiers - Comedian

Ian Stenlake - Actor

David Sterle - Dancer

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Al Styne - Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Amos Szeps - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Frank Thring - Performer

Neil Thurgate - Musical Arranger

Jackie Trent - Singer

Ross Turner - Set Designer

Michael Tyack - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Michael Voysey - Administrator

Denis Walter - Performer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

John Weston - Musical Advisor

John Wilson - Writer

Gary Young - Performer

Michael Young - Performer

ATA Allstar Artists

Eureka The Musical Pty Ltd

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Educating Rita, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 May 1991
  • Educating Rita, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1991
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1990
  • Educating Rita, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 May 1990

International Concert Attractions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975
  • Pleasures of Paris, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1959

Variety Club of Australia

Crocker and Clark

Four Clefs

Terry Wilkinson & His All Stars

The Flying de Pauls

The Starr Sisters

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

3AW

APEX Clubs

Australian Dance Theatre

Bill and Boyd

Bobby Limb

Channel 9

Di Heaton Dancers

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Family Affair

George Carden's Tivoli Ballet

Jack Thorpe Sextet

Keep Australia Beautiful

Kerry Jewel and Associates

  • Mother's Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 1988

Les Existentialists

Les Nus

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Michael Harvey

No Fixed Address

Norma Miller and her Jazzmen

  • Harlem Express, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1965

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Ross and Robyn

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Societe-Generale Australia Ltd

Squabbalogic

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney International Orchestra

The Andrea Dancers

The Dancing Men

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Herald Sun

The Keane Kids

The Mistin Juniors

The Models

The Napier Brothers

The Show Girls

The Steele Men

Tim Lawson

Tivoli Young Ladies

Resources
Identifier 9240