Contributor Craig Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Terese Power - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

David Burch - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Concert Master, Conductor, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

David Palmer - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Production Designer, Dance Director

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

John Vye - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director, Scenario

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

John Butler - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Johann Mayer - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

David Ravenswood - Narrator, Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer

  • Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Identifier 462145