Contributor Phillip Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Circus Style Performer, Dancer
Events

Creator

Performer

Circus Style Performer

Dancer

Isaac Drandich - Performer, Creator

Geoff Kelso - Creator, Performer

Sam Longley - Creator, Performer

Frank Nannup - Creator, Performer

Kelton Pell - Creator, Performer

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Raphael Bennet-Daly - Circus Style Performer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Adrian Burnett - Director

David Byrne - Composer

Whitney Cairnduff - Circus Style Performer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Megan Dowse - Circus Style Performer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Luke Ha - Circus Style Performer

Nami Hall - Circus Style Performer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Josh Hoare - Circus Style Performer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

James Loughron - Circus Style Performer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

David McAllister - Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Tristan Message - Dancer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dan Porta - Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Jacinta Rohan - Circus Style Performer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Diana Schoenholzer - Circus Style Performer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Deckchair Theatre

Artback NT

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012
  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Nyinkka Nyunyu Art & Cultural Centre, Tennant Creek, NT, 18 August 2012

Burrinja

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Clocktower Centre

Darwin Festival

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Glenelg Shire Council

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Katherine Town Council

  • Bindjareb Pinjarra, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 21 August 2012

Logan Entertainment Centre

National Institute of Circus Arts

NORPA

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet

Wellington Entertainment Centre

Works
Identifier 238932