Contributor Kathleen Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Angela Magill - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Assistant Director, Dance Director, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer, Teacher

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Glen Harris - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Pianist

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Technical Director, Stage Director

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Producer, Devisor, Dance Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Allan Barry - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Creator, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Various, Assistant Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

William Pepper - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

James Slater - Conductor

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer, Designer

John Meehan - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Betjeman - Poet

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Glenn Miller - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Victorian Arts Centre

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 461394