Contributor Lucinda Sharp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Teacher, Director, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Advisor, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Producer, Production Designer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Producer, Scenario, Artistic Director

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

John Cranko - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Glen Murray - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Justine Miles - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

James Slater - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Allan Abbott - Conductor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Restager

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jeremy James - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Barry Kay - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Aaron Copland - Composer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Kamen - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Ron Radford - Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Nina Warren - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Andre Messager - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenn Miller - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Ballet Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 461210