Contributor Juris Ezergailis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Violinist
Events

Violist

Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

David Fairs - Cellist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Stanley Fry - Hornist, Musician

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Christopher Pooley - Musician, Bassoonist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anne Adamek - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Anderson - Violinist

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ann Axelby - Violinist

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Minas Berberyan - Violinist

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Geoffrey Bourgault du Coudray - Clarinetist

Gillian Braithwaite - Violinist

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Eric Bramble - Hornist

Ewen Bramble - Cellist

Lachlan Bramble - Violinist

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Hilary Bruer - Violinist

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Martin Butler - Violist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Stephen Carter - Flautist, Piccoloist

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Young-Hee Chan - Bassist

Jacky Chang - Bassist

Elizabeth Chee - Oboist

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Robinson Collins - Violist

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Sarah Denbigh - Cellist

Peter Duggan - Oboist

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Foster - Bassist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Mark Gaydon - Bassoonist

Peter George - Cellist

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

Harley Gray - Bassist

Nelson Green - Hornist

Julia Grenfell - Flautist

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Philip Hall - Hornist

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Suzanne Handel - Harpist

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Anna Handsworth - Hornist

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anna Hansen - Violist

Jackie Hansen - Bassoonist

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Alfred Hollins - Composer

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Hutcheson - Timpanist

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Rebecca Johnson - Flautist

Joseph Jongen - Composer

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Belinda Kendall-Smith - Bassist

Russell King - Flautist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Imants Larsens - Violist

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Norman Lewis - Bassoonist

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Cameron Malouf - Trombonist

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosi McGowran - Violist

Crisetta McLeod - Hornist

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alexis Milton - Violinist

Michael Milton - Violinist

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Carolyn Mooz - Violist

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Munro - Violist

Dean Newcomb - Clarinetist

Graeme Norris - Orchestral Leader

John Nottle - Tubaist

Peter Overall - Percussionist

Philip Paine - Hornist

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Margaret Partington - Violist

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Emma Perkins - Violinist

Alexander Permezel - Violinist

Steven Peterka - Percussionist

Edward Petit - Cellist

Gemma Phillips - Cellist

Kristina Phillipson - Bassoonist

Martin Phillipson - Trumpeter

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Judith Polain - Violinist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Noel Post - Cor Anglaisist, Oboist

David Powell - Violist

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Robertson - Violist

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cecily Satchell - Violist

David Schilling - Bassist

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

David Sharp - Cellist

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

John Smerdon - Bassist

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Richard Smith - Timpanist

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Kemeri Spurr - Violinist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

David Stanhope - Hornist

Renae Stavely - Oboist

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Thalben-Ball - Composer

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Thomas Trotter - Organist

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

William Walton - Composer

Ad Wammes - Composer

Jack Ward - Cellist

Cameron Waters - Cellist

Peter Webb - Oboist

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Whish-Wilson - Tubaist

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kenneth Woolridge - Clarinetist

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 434707