Contributor Andrew Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Repetiteur, Dancer, Choreographer, Presenter, Production Designer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Producer, Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • The Competition, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert John - Concert Master

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Cary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Ballet School

Choir of St. Francis Church

Moomba Festival

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

Identifier 250337