Contributor Gary Bowles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Repetiteur

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Teacher, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Charles Blackman - Designer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Gorey - Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Julie Hillier - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

William Thomas - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Assistant Designer

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 461383