Contributor Irene Sharaff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Bart Cook - Restager, Repetiteur

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Colin Metters - Conductor

Justine Miles - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ruth Sobotka - Costume Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Adam Bull - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amy Harris - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Fred Hebert - Director

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Michael Juliff - Dancer

B Karinska - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

O Larose - Costume Designer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Keith Little - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Writer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Robert Randolph - Designer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Amber Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Neil Simon - Author

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1967

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

Identifier 418308