Contributor Oleg Goldberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Choreographer, Production Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various, Creator, Choreographer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Dancer, Concert Master

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Designer, Composer, Choreographer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

David Lichine - Scenario

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 468438