Contributor Andrew Obst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Rachel Read - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Michael Todd - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mara Miller - Violinist

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Ballet School

Choir of St. Francis Church

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435541