Contributor Etela Piha
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

John Pringle - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor

Anson Austin - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Angela Denning - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

John Germain - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Copley - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Director, Designer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director, Producer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Lesley Stender - Actor

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anthony Clark - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Paul Ferris - Actor

Rita Hunter - Actor

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Alan Light - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Guido Martin - Actor

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Shaw - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Bernd Benthaak - Director, Producer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Joan Carden - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Raymond Myers - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Serge - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Robert Allman - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Reginald Byers - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Ailene Fischer - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Alan Higginson - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Richard Jones - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Kevin Mills - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1978

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

David Pountney - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Judith Saliba - Actor

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Judith Turner - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Isabel Veale - Actor

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Die Walkure, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1981
Identifier 488635