Event La Fille Mal Gardee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
First Date 22 May 2004
Last Date 27 May 2004
Dates Estimated No
Status Professional
World Premiere No
Part of a Tour Yes
Description As a tribute to Frederick Ashton, The Australian Ballet presents La Fille mal gardee.
Description Source Programme
Primary Genre Dance
Secondary Genre Test Ballet
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
David McAllister Artistic Director
Mark Kay Ballet Master/Mistress Choreologist
Noelle Shader Ballet Master/Mistress Rehabilitation Facilitator
Fiona Tonkin Ballet Master/Mistress Principal Coach
Wendy Walker Ballet Master/Mistress Repetiteur
Frederick Ashton Choreographer
Ferdinand Herold Composer
Simon Hewett Conductor
Osbert Lancaster Costume Designer Set Designer
Olivia Bell Dancer Senior Artist
Kristy Biggs Dancer Corps de Ballet
Kismet Bourne Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gina Brescianni Dancer Corps de Ballet
Annabel Bronner Reid Dancer Soloist
Adam Bull Dancer Corps de Ballet
Juliet Burnett Dancer Corps de Ballet
Marc Cassidy Dancer Senior Artist
Jane Casson Dancer Corps de Ballet
Craig Cathcart Dancer Corps de Ballet
Angel Corella Dancer Guest Artist
Gaylene Cummerfield Dancer Soloist
Robert Curran Dancer Principal Artist
Natalie Decorte Dancer Corps de Ballet
Matthew Donnelly Dancer Corps de Ballet
Lucinda Dunn Dancer Principal Artist
Madeleine Eastoe Dancer Senior Artist
Catherine Eddy Dancer Corps de Ballet
Tim Farrar Dancer Corps de Ballet
Sophie Fletcher Dancer Corps de Ballet
Daniel Gaudiello Dancer Corps de Ballet
Kieran Gourley Dancer Corps de Ballet
Timothy Harbour Dancer Senior Artist
Amy Harris Dancer Corps de Ballet
Steven Heathcote Dancer Principal Artist
Christopher Hill Dancer Corps de Ballet
Natalie Hill Dancer
Joshua Horner Dancer Corps de Ballet
Danielle Hunt Dancer Corps de Ballet
Luke Ingham Dancer Corps de Ballet
Kevin Jackson Dancer Corps de Ballet
Lana Jones Dancer Corps de Ballet
Andrew Killian Dancer Corps de Ballet
Paul Knobloch Dancer Corps de Ballet
Gennadi Koutchin Dancer Corps de Ballet
Miwako Kubota Dancer Corps de Ballet
Natasha Kusen Dancer Corps de Ballet
Matthew Lawrence Dancer Senior Artist
Rani Luther Dancer Corps de Ballet
Kirsty Martin Dancer Principal Artist
Sarah McCarthy Dancer Corps de Ballet
Campbell McKenzie Dancer Principal Artist
Che McMahon Dancer Corps de Ballet
Tristan Message Dancer Corps de Ballet
Sakis Michelis Dancer Corps de Ballet`
Amber Munroe Dancer Corps de Ballet
Frances Murphy Dancer Corps de Ballet
Nathalie Nordquist Dancer Guest Artist
Andrea Parkyn Dancer Corps de Ballet
Jes'se Passamani Dancer Corps de Ballet
Colin Peasley Dancer Guest Artist
Anna Raetz Dancer Corps de Ballet
Rachel Rawlins Dancer Senior Artist
Danielle Rowe Dancer Corps de Ballet
Amber Scott Dancer Corps de Ballet
Leanne Stojmenov Dancer Corps de Ballet
Jessica Thompson Dancer Corps de Ballet
Laura Tong Dancer Corps de Ballet
Matthew Trent Dancer Principal Artist
Simon Vaughan Dancer Corps de Ballet
Camilla Vergotis Dancer Corps de Ballet
Sara Webb Dancer Guest Artist
Damien Welch Dancer Principal Artist
Christopher White Dancer Corps de Ballet
Lynette Wills Dancer Principal Artist
Stephen Wilson Dancer Corps de Ballet
Vivienne Wong Dancer Corps de Ballet
Angus Woodyard Dancer Corps de Ballet
Remi Wortmeyer Dancer Corps de Ballet
Andrew Wright Dancer Corps de Ballet
Renee Wright Dancer Corps de Ballet
Jia Yin Du Dancer Corps de Ballet
Francis Croese Lighting Designer
John Lanchbery Musical Arranger
Nicolette Fraillon Musical Director Chief Conductor
Jean Dauberval Scenario
Alexander Grant Stage Director
Danilo Radojevic Various Associate Artistic Director
Resources
Works
Production Nationality Australia
Data Source
Source Description
Programme University of Adelaide Barr Smith Library Special Collections
Event Identifier 123178