Contributor Vanitha Vythilingam
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor, Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Pelham Andrews - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

David Baric - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Catriona Barr - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Allan Bell - Technical Director

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Michele Bottroff - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Cameron Boundy - Lighting Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Kat Braun - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Klara Burgess - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Deborah Caddy - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

John Cale - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Andrew Collis - Actor and Singer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Tomas Dietz - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Antoinette Halloran - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Chris Hewitt - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director

Chris Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Anna Kingston - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Archie Leitch - Sound Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jackson Lewis - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Michael MacDonald - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Joanna McWaters - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Evan Megaw - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Mary Moore - Set Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Ben Morriss - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Jay Mullan - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Aidan Munn - Repetiteur

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Milijana Nikolic - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Mark Oates - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Arthur Pita - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Shane Placentino - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Peter Riley - Production Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Jay Robinson - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Somei Satch - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Jessie Schultz - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Melanie Selwood - Deputy Stage Manager

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Simon Thorpe - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Andrew Turner - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Simon Turner - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Byron Watson - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Lisa Wilson - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Allie Wilton - Dancer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

State Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre

Dancers of the State Opera

The Opera Conference

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
Identifier 466687