Contributor Paul Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Musical Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Advocate, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 June 1965
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Strangers in the Land, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953

Chorus Master/Mistress

Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Helen Jones - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Eileen Diss - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jack Mayers - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Arranger, Composer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Paramor - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ritchie Singer - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Armstrong - Actor, Producer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Sally Cahill - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Edgar - Adaptor

Gale Edwards - Director

Marina Finlay - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Harrs - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Alan Lee - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alan David Lee - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

David Robson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Mark Shelton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tony Taylor - Actor

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Karen Vickery - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

Julianne White - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Tom Baker - Actor

  • The Night of the Auk, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 March 1966
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Terry Carmichael - Actor, Musician

Terence Clarke - Director

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright, Writer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

John Frawley - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Len Grant - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Finbar Leong - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Golda Meehan - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Roger Milliss - Director, Actor

Clem Millward - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Milton Moore - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager, Actor

John Smith - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

David Spode - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Edmund Allison - Actor, Director

Robyn Archer - Director

Jack Armistead - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Cec Ash - Actor

Robert Atan - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ulli Birve - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

William Bower - Set Designer

David Bradbury - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Adaptor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Shirley Broadway - Director

Norman Brookes - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Hugo Bruck - Set Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

David Burlington - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Arnold Butcher - Composer

Joe Butta - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Ola Cathcart - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Harold Ciddor - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Betty Cole - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lynn Cox - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Lynette Curran - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Stephen Curtis - Lighting Designer

Van Davy - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Tom Devine - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Robin Don - Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Peter Dyke - Actor

David Eastman - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Martin Eden - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Mark Edwards - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Peter Elms - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Ian Farr - Composer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

George Garimi - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Vincent Gil - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Max Gillies - Actor

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Rae Glennie - Costume Designer

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Augustus Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Ruth Goetz - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Heather Gooch - Actor

Keith Gow - Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Noel Greig - Playwright

Sam Grist - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Cec Grivas - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Penny Hammer - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hersey - Author

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Holub - Actor

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Les Hope - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Ros Horin - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Leon Kruczkowski - Playwright

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Millard Lampell - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Lawrence Leabon - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Anna Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Robert Leslie - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

Alan Lucas - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Arthur Maclean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Gina MacLean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Tony Mahood - Musical Arranger

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Michelle March - Actor

Jeremy Mather - Actor

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Alan McAlpine - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Frank McManus - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Julian McNally - Actor

David McNamara - Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

  • The Advocate, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 June 1965

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Allan Moreton - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Robert Noah - Playwright

  • The Advocate, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 June 1965

John Noble - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Arch Obler - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Denise Perry - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Norman Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rocky Raath - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Kris Ralph - Actor

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Barbara Robin - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Joseph Rundle - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Martin Sharman - Playwright

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

John Sheerin - Actor

Max Sims - Actor

Emma Smith - Actor

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Stewart - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Les Tanner - Set Designer

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mark Thompson - Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Paul Wale - Mechanist

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Designer

Kenneth Warren - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Gillian Whitehead - Composer

Pequita Wilkes - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Bob Williams - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Clifford Williams - Adaptor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Edward Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Michael Winters - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

June Worth - Actor

  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Night of the Auk, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 March 1966
  • The Advocate, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 June 1965
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Strangers in the Land, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1953
  • The Germans, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1952

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991
  • The Glass Menagerie, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 September 1990
  • Night and Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 June 1982
  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

State Theatre Company of South Australia

NIDA

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

University of New South Wales

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982
  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982
  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Victorian Arts Centre

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

Wilton Morley

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

Duncan C. Weldon

Gay Sweatshop

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Penrith City Council

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Peter Davis

Q Theatre Company

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Identifier 2423