Contributor Michael Saunders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Possibly the same as 247933.
Events

Singer

Actor and Singer

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

Designer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Voice Coach

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Bass Baritone

Jamie Allen - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Brunato - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Michael Lewis - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

Jud Arthur - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Han Lim - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Margaret Medlyn - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Stephen Mould - Chorus Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Assistant Conductor

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Donald Shanks - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Director

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer, Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996

Florin Radulescu - Choir Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Chorus Master/Mistress

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Daniel Sumegi - Bass, Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Robert Angove - Chorus

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer, Baritone

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director, Director

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

John Greene - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Bruce Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Evan Patton - Chorus

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Greg Scott - Singer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musician, Assistant Conductor

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Angus Wood - Singer

Johanna Allen - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Michael Boder - Conductor

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Thea Brejzek - Director

David Brennan - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Conal Coad - Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Melissa Colley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano, Singer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

David Cox - Chorus

Philip Craig - Chorus

John Cummins - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Peter England - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Canan Erek - Movement Director, Choreographer

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Helen Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Mary Ann Fraser - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990
  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Didier Frederic - Singer

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Alan Gannaway - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Tenor

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Gunter - Set Designer

David Hamilton - Singer

John Handley - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Lee Harrison - Chorus

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Richard Hickox - Conductor

David Hobson - Singer

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Greg John - Chorus

Natalie Jones - Singer

Reece Keane - Chorus

Kevin Kearney - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Liane Keegan - Contralto, Actor and Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Gai Littler - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Michael Loader - Chorus

Michael Martin - Singer

Belinda Matonti - Chorus, Soprano

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Allan McFadden - Composer, Actor, Director

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Glenn Osborne - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

David Perry - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

David Perry - Chorus, Singer

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Dianna Searle - Actor, Designer, Director

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Mark Spitzkowski - Technician, Lighting Designer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

David Thelander - Chorus

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Nicola Waite - Singer, Soprano

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Simone Young - Conductor

Tamsar - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Javed Alam - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Carlos Almaguer - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Pelham Andrews - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Peter Axford - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Luci Badge - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Anthony Barclay - Director

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

Paul Beames - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Bell - Musical Director

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Charles Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Berkholz - Actor and Singer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Jo Bills - Chorus

Clive Birch - Singer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Angela Black - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Nicholas Blanch - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Michael Blaxland - Director

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Donna Blenman - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Ken Blenman - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Alex Blias - Actor

Olga Bolotova - Singer

James Bonner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Meran Bow - Chorus

Yvonne Brajje - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer

Ross Brewer - Sound Artist

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Jill Brisbane - Actor

Peter Brock - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Andrew Brook - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alan Brooks - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Richard Brown - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Hal Bruce - Actor

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Mercia Buck - Repetiteur

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Andrew Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Simon Butters - Actor

Graham Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Oleg Caetani - Conductor

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Salvadore Cammarano - Librettist

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Alistair Campbell - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Catherine Campbell - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Diane Carey - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Joanna Cashin - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Sarah Castle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Con Charalambous - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Peter Chegwidden - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

John Conklin - Set Designer

Michael Connors - Actor

Rosemary Conway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Edward Cook - Tenor

Andrew Coombes - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

David Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Christopher Covino - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Cox - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Thomas Crago - Actor

Bill Craske - Playwright, Director

Matthew Creamer - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Cross - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Eric Cutler - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Roman Danylak - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Steve Davislim - Singer

Robert Dawe - Bass

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Damien Day - Chorus

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Peter Dean - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Deane - Chorus

Claude Debussy - Composer

Simon Deduhin - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

John Dickeson - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Rijke Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Terri Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Anthony Elek - Singer

Poul Elming - Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Victor Emeljanow - Technical Director

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Robert England - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Rocky Feo - Actor

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Fiore - Conductor

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Christine Furness - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

John Gaden - Actor

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Douglas Gibbs - Singer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

James Girolamo - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Clare Gormley - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

David Gowland - Repetiteur

John Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Monica Green - Chorus

Jonathon Greenhaigh - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Noel Grivas - Graphic Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Asa Grund - Actor

Antonio García Gutiérrez - Playwright

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Sandra Haddow - Choreographer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Jonathan Hamer - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Alexander Hanysz - Repetiteur

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jonathan Hardy - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Lyn Harris - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Harrison - Actor

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Lisa Hayes - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer

David Heah - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

Manfred Hemm - Bass

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Herriman - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Hibbard - Bass

Robert Hickey - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Vicky Holt - Actor

Sarah Hooke - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Phil Hore - Actor

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Claire Howard - Accompanist

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Ursula Hugo - Production Coordinator

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Nathan Illes - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Odette Ilott - Actor

Caroline Jackson - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Fiona Janes - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Darian Johns - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Russell Jones - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Vivien Jones - Costume Maker

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Ian Judge - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Jason Kay - Actor

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Simon Keith - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Keller - Tenor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

John Keyes - Tenor

Shane Kies - Actor

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Foveaux Kirby - Production Manager

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Alex Kirk - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Matthew Kneale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

Daniel Koek - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Val Kost - Graphic Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

David Kram - Musician

Peter Krummel - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Kate Ladner - Soprano

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Allan Lees - Designer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Nicholas Lester - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Andrew Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Fiona Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Byron Littlewood - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Robert Littlewood - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Nicholas Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Baz Luhrmann - Director

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Badri Maisuradze - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

John Malone - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Bill Marron - Designer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Janis Martin - Soprano

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Richard Mason - Actor

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Debra May - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Sandy McArthur - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart McColl - Actor

Trish McDougall - Musical Director

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alan McKie - Chorus

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Bronte McNicol - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lachlan McNicol - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kylie McRae - Artistic Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Joanna McWaters - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Edward Miller - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Ian Miller - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Christopher Mills - Actor

Dorin Miravitchi - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Barry Mora - Baritone

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Morgan - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Christopher Moyle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Tim Muecke - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Richard Murray - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Benjamin Neale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Luke Neilsen - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Paul Nicole - Actor

Andrew Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Benjamin Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Patrick Nolan - Director

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Shelley O'Donnell - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Paul O'Neill - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Sharon Olde - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Andy Packer - Assistant Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Antonello Palombi - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Chris Papas - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

James Payne - Singer

Amos Pellas - Actor

Martin Penhale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alexander Penny - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Colleen Potts - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Rohan Powell - Chorus

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

James Pratt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Trent Price - Actor

Graham Pushee - Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Craig Rainsford - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Gillian Ramm - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

Peter Rankine - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Rapkin - Chorus

Wendy Ratcliffe - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Virginia Rawlinson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kim Rees - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Braden Reidy - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Patricia Rhodes - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Simone Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Director

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Rose - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Designer

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Danielle Ruggiero - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Savvas - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Henry Schlig - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Fay Sharp - Director, Production Manager

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Karen Slack - Singer

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Grant Smallacombe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Greg Smith - Accompanist

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

John Stevenson - Producer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Stojani - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Pierre Strosser - Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Gerald Sword - Singer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Michael Terry - Singer

Amanda Thane - Singer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Graham Thomas - Chorus

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Grant Thomas - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Janet Thompson - Producer, Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Alan Thrift - Choir Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Peter Tremlett - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Andrew Turner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Turner - Chorus

Vanessa Turton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Daniel Van Nek - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Eric Walker - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Jason Walsh - Singer

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Kathy Wardle - Actor

Irene Waugh - Singer

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Wegner - Bass Baritone

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

James Weir - Actor

Simon Wenham - Actor

Ramesh Weston - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Bronwyn White - Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Patricia Williams - Accompanist

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Matthew Wilson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tom Woods - Conductor

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jeremy Zakis - Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Francesca Zambello - Director

Hao Zhou - Singer

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

State Opera Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996

Channel 7

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Traviata, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1989
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Orchestra Victoria

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Sydney Festival

West Australian Opera

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Il Trovatore, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 May 2002

West End Theatre Club

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Artsworkshop

  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Chapel off Chapel

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Melbourne Chorale

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

National Boys Choir of Australia (NBCA)

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Newcastle Light Opera Company

  • La Belle Helene, Newcastle Technical College Students Union Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1990

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Opera Hunter

  • The Merry Widow, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 July 1999

Opera Queensland

Prince Alfred College Chapel Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

  • Otello, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Identifier 8054