Contributor Leonid Kozlov
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Dale Baker - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

John Vye - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Roma Egan - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Bela Bartok - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Kit Lethby - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Producer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Stage Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

William Akers - Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

John Meehan - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

John Butler - Choreographer

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Erik Satie - Composer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Zane Wilson - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Identifier 463886