Contributor Mark Laguerre
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Chorus

Dance Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Conductor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Pamela French - Actor, Choreographer

Keith Stubley - Actor

Miriam Adams - Actor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Scott Archer - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Deanne Burns - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Cormick - Actor

Penelope Dale - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

David Dixon - Actor

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Shannon Dolan - Resident Director

Craig Donnell - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Tania Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Penny Handley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Graham Henderson - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Olaf John - Actor

Ian Jones - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Paul McAleer - Actor

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Brett Mills - Actor

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Brenda Newhouse - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Steven Pimlott - Director

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Cheryl Regan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Joanna Sollazzo - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Lita Stathis - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Christina Tan - Actor

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Nichola Treherne - Assistant Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Leanne White - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ross Young - Composer

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director, Creative Director

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Alison Richards - Violinist, Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Patricia Abels - Actor

Paul Adkin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Kelly Akers - Chorus

TJ Alcaniz - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Bobby Andonov - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Maddie Andreopoulos - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Soraya Atkinson - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Berni Baia - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Bruce Barry - Actor

Judy Barry - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Peter Binzer - Actor

Tracey Boyd - Chorus

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Vincent Brown - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Dale Burridge - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Campbell - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Shannen Chin-Quan - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Ray Collier - Actor

Patricia Cox - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Harrison Craig - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Paul Craig - Actor

Rayna Creagh - Chorus

Robert Cuddon - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Grant Dale - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

Hayley Dimmack - Actor

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

John Doull - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Maddy Fanizza - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Marty Fields - Actor

Graham Fletcher - Actor

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Hannah Francis - Actor

Burry Fredrik - Director

Gordon French - Set Designer

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Donna Gabriel - Actor

Celeste Gibbons - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Robyn Giles - Actor

Ingrid Golle - Actor

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Kate Gorman - Chorus

Jim Graham - Writer

Odette Grummisch - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Book and Lyrics

Amanda Harrison - Actor

India Havers - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Clive Hearne - Actor

David Henery - Actor

Mark Hodge - Chorus

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Bobby Howes - Actor

Robyn Hyde - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Trevor Jones - Assistant Musical Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Chris Lamb - Chorus

Burton Lane - Composer

Michael Larsen-Disney - Chorus

Hany Lee - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Chong Lim - Musical Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Adam Lowe - Producer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Katie Matthew - Actor

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Judith McGrath - Actor

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

Rachel Meyers - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Teacher

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Mick Monk - Actor

Georgia Moore - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Nally - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Jeffa Nicholson - Stage Manager

Peter North - Actor

Hayley Noy - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Director

John Palmer - Lyricist, Writer

Samson Pehi - Actor

Taylor Penrose - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Lisa Petty - Actor

Alyce Platt - Actor

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Marina Prior - Actor

Nick Ravenswood - Actor

David Reeves - Musical Director, Composer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Dellas Rennie - Choreographer

Daniel Ridolfi - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Judith Roberts - Actor

Antonio Rodrigues - Actor

Maria Roitman - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Damon Runyon - Author

Fred Saidy - Writer

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Alex Samulenok - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Susan Sargison - Chorus

Nathan Scerri - Concert Master

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Actor

Janna Seeley - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Imogen Spendlove - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Tommy Tycho - Orchestra

Tim Tyler - Actor

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Production Manager

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Tahlia Voss - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Peta Webb - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Chorus

Joy Westmore - Actor

Michael White - Chorus

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilson - Choreographer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Adam Witbooi - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Norman Yemm - Actor

Rusden State College

Really Useful Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Arts Victoria

Education Victoria

Festival of Sydney

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

James Hardie Industries Limited

Joining the Chorus

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Mountebanks

Mushroom Troupe

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Southcorp

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

The Production Company

Resources
Identifier 437199