Contributor Glen Harris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur, Teacher

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Maina Gielgud - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Glen Murray - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Scenario

Mark Pace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Albert Arlen - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Author

Léo Delibes - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Identifier 461395