Contributor Glen Harris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Maina Gielgud - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Consultant

Gail Castle - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Glen Murray - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Simone Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Albert Arlen - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Sidney Nolan - Designer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Speaker

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Identifier 461395