Contributor Greg Horsman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer, Singer
Notes Born Geelong, Vic
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Presenter, Regisseur, Teacher, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Susan Elston - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Helene Shields - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Mark Annear - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glen Harris - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Musical Director, Conductor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dance Director, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director, Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Creator

Glen Murray - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2015
  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Assistant Choreographer, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Ray Powell - Dancer, Producer, Compere, Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer, Choreographer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director, Producer

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario, Devisor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager, Assistant Producer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ian McRae - Administrator

Colin Metters - Conductor

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jon Bausor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michelle Betts - Mechanist

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer, Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Gary Harris - Designer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

George Wu - Costume Designer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Queensland Ballet Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Camerata of St. John's

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Ballet

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 234301