Contributor John Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Musician
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Teacher

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Devisor

Lighting Designer

Producer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Supervising Director

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Neil Rasmussen - Designer, Assistant Director, Design Consultant, Supervising Designer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Gilmore: A Portrait, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 June 1992

Brian Gillespie - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2002

George Michell - Composer, Musical Director

Caleb Bartolo - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Renee Burleigh - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

James Cooper - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Alyse Jai Davies - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Markham Gannon - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Peter Heath - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Erin James - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Emily Keane - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Laura McCulloch - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Elijah Moshinsky - Designer

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Brent Osborne - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Justine Puy - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Adrian Ricks - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Kathryn Sgroi - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Stephanie Silcock - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Kyle Stevens - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Darren Tyler - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Brenton Wilson - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Sharyn Winney - Actor

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

John Wood - Actor

Lynne Clarke - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Ian Forsyth - Actor

Reg Hogan - Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Anne McKinnon - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Puppetry Consultant, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

George Querol - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ben Bakos - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Elizabeth Baxendale - Actor

Marsha Bennett - Actor

George Butrumlis - Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor

Ross Campbell - Actor

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ruth Dyttman - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Peter Farago - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Michael Farrelly - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Sue Fearn-Wannan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

Paul Gadsby - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Ernie Gray - Actor

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gerry Hale - Actor, Musical Director

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

Geoff Hooke - Actor, Director

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Jenny Jones - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Alex Kosub - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970

Frances Malcolm - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970
  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Tony Marsden - Actor

Stuart McCubbin - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Sharon McEniry - Designer

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
  • Marat/Sade, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 June 1968

Allan McFadden - Playwright, Musical Director, Composer

Gilly McInnes - Actor

Rob Meadows - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Rod Parnall - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Reid - Designer, Costume Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Peter Rose - Actor

Helen Skuse - Assistant Director, Supervising Designer

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Jenny Taylor - Actor

Julie Thompson - Actor

Iain Topliss - Actor

Stephen Walker - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970
  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 June 1968

Roderick Williams - Actor

Brett Wood - Actor

Peter Abraham - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Judith Adams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Rob Anderson - Production Manager

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Tom Ashton - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Kaylah Attard - Actor

Heather Austin - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Wayne Bacon - Actor

Miriam Baer - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Ruth Baird - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970

David Bakewell - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Sabina Baltrukonis - Actor

Marilyn Balwyn - Dancer

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

June Barnes - Director

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Bill Barnett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Kirsten Beggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970

Gary Bell - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Kylie Belling - Actor

Richard Benge - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Kaye Berick - Actor

Libby Bevan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Bill Binks - Actor

Peter Binzer - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Rod Birchill - Actor

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blackwood - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Ian Bonighton - Composer

Robin Boord - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Heather Boyse - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Cheryl Brereton - Actor

Elmae Brewer - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Gemma Bromley - Actor

Pauline Brown - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Rod Burchill - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Amanda Burman - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Emma Callaghan - Actor

David Cann - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

Hamish Cant - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Richard Caon - Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Fabio Cattafi - Actor

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Meg Clancy - Actor

Marjory Coates - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Eric Colladetti - Playwright

David Collins - Director

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Richard Collins - Actor

Jill Colton - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ronald Conway - Playwright

Jan Cook - Musical Director, Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Gay Coutts - Dancer

Lisa Crosato - Actor

Phil Cross - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Janet Danglow - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Suzanne Davis - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Julie Day - Actor

Aaron de Jong - Actor

Paul de Masson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Assistant Musical Director

Cara Dinley - Actor

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Roger Downey - Translator

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Brian Downie - Technical Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Dick Dufty - Actor

Catriona Duncan - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Paul Eddey - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Phillip Edwards - Actor

Pat Egan - Actor

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Tim Eiseman - Lighting Designer

Lois Ellis - Director

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Elena Eremin - Lighting Operator

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

James Erskine - Producer

Jenine Etty - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Don Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Oscar Fairweather - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Ron Field - Lighting Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jan Forsyth - Lighting Designer

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Martin Friedel - Composer

John Frost - Producer

Anthony Gabriele - Assistant Musical Director

George Galloway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Ron Garlapp - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970

Tony Geappen - Actor

Mark Geilings - Actor

Charles Gent - Actor

Robyn Giles - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Philip Gould - Actor

John Graham - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Adrian Gray - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Gray - Production Manager

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Germaine Greer - Actor

Sebastian Gregory - Actor

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Julian Guthrie - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Kim Hanna - Assistant Director

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Peter Hardham - Playwright

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Lester Harris - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Harvey - Actor

Sarah Haselton - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Karl Hatton - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Director

James Hayfield - Actor

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Graham Henderson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Scott Hendry - Actor

Anne Herath - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Belinda Hercus - Sound Artist

Chris Herde - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Andrea Higgs - Director

Bob Holden - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Peter Hosking - Actor

Peter Howard - Vocal Arranger

Lee Hudson - Actor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jacqueline Ivosevic - Actor

Kerry-Anne James - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Brock Jays - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Delwyn Johnson - Dancer

Jennie Johnston - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Janette Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Sue Joseph - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

John Joyce - Actor

John Kane - Adaptor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Chris Kerr - Actor

Elizabeth Kerr - Actor

Kirsten King - Actor

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Catherine Lamberty - Actor

David Lander - Director

David Langbridge - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ally Larielle - Actor

Sam Larielle - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Alan Lawler - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Walter Learning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Mary Licciardo - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Reg Little - Actor

Helen Livingstone - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Peter Long - Visual Artist

Joanne Lurley - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Judy MacKay - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

Ian MacLean - Actor

Hec MacMillan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Madeleine MacNeice - Actor

Jane Madeley - Actor

Anne Madsen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Martin Mahy - Assistant Lighting Designer

Noel Maloney - Stage Manager

Mimmo Mangione - Actor

Robyn Marchesan - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Richard Margetson - Sound Artist

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jill Mathers - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Lynne Matheson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Alan Maxwell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Gerry McArdle - Actor

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jordan McBroom - Actor

Shaelagh McCarthy - Actor

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

Tim McDowell - Actor

Greg McKinnon - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn McLachlan - Actor

Gordon McVicar - Actor

  • The Hostage, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1970

Lisa McVille - Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Emma Melville - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Esme Melville - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Properties Master

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Derek Metzger - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Rebecca Mignanelli - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Lindley Milton - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Gillian Minervini - Production Manager

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Ken Mitchell - Playwright

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Jane Moir - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Ian Moore - Actor

Ronan Moore - Actor

Alan Morgan - Actor

Bill Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Anita Morowetz - Dancer

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Ryan Mortimer - Actor

Bill Morton - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Moshel - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Harald Mueller - Playwright

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

David Mustafa - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Ian Nash - Director

Marilyn Neal - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Christine Newell - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

Angela Nicholls - Actor

Bronwyn Nichols - Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

David Niven - Actor

Peter Northwood - Playwright

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Penny O'Brien - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Pauline O'Malley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Libby O'Neill - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

Hazel Orson - Costume Maker

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Doug Parkinson - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

James Patrick - Actor

Margaret Paull - Dancer

Drew Pawley - Actor

Michael Pearce - Supervising Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Roz Petofy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Kay Petrie - Actor

Darren Pfitzner - Graphic Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Denis Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Tessa Pike - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Pat Pitney - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Mal Pleydell - Actor

Jenny Powell - Actor

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Heloise Pratt - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Bonnie Press - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Santha Press - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

Karl Presser - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Mel Price - Costume Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Tesie Prineas - Actor

Julian Pringle - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Stephen Rae - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Rafter - Actor

John Rakkas - Assistant Director

Jo Raphael - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

David Ravenswood - Actor

Ken Ray - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Stephen Richie - Actor

  • Pastrana, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 2 August 1989

David Ritchie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Dave Roberts - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Judith Roberts - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Pam Robertson - Scenic Artist

Colin Robinson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Patricia Roden - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Rodriguez - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Andrew Ross - Actor

  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Marion Rouse - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Marita Ruda - Actor

  • The Crucible, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 17 September 1969

Marite Ruda - Actor

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Geoffrey Rule - Musical Director

Geoff Russell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

John Sabine - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Richard Salton - Actor

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Eugene Schlusser - Visual Director

Ruth Schoenheimer - Singer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Ian Scott - Actor

John Seal - Percussionist

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Joseph Sharman - Actor

Janet Shaw - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Martin Shaw - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Shiffon - Actor

Mavis Sloboduik - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

John Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Keith Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Joseph Sollena - Actor

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

Karen Southwell - Dancer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Jim Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Elizabeth Stillman - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Alan Surgener - Stage Manager

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Margaret Theobald - Actor

Helen Thomas - Dancer

Claire Thompson - Actor

Kristin Thompson - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Caz Tilley - Graphic Designer

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Chryssy Tintner - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Kathy Titulaer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Madeleine Tomlinson - Actor

Paul Tonti - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Stuart Trist - Assistant Lighting Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Choreographer

Joan Turner - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Ian Tye - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Mary van der Feen - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Roxanne Viggiano - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Thomas Wadelton - Actor

Bill Walker - Supervising Lighting Designer

  • Tom Paine, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1970

Rona Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Matthew Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Walsh - Actor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Paul Wardill - Lighting Operator

  • The Bacchae, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1986

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Pauline Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Assistant Director

Nikki Webster - Actor

John Wells - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Peter White - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Brenton Will - Actor

Jane Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ralph Wilson - Designer, Director

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Carmel Worsnop - Actor

  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Louise Young - Actor

Monash Teachers' College

Melbourne Youth Theatre

Rusden State College

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979
  • The Oresteian Trilogy, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1977
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974
  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Church Theatre

David Atkins Enterprises

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Really Useful Productions

  • Cats, Star Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 18 May 2010
  • Cats, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 11 April 2010
  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Canberra Repertory Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

3AW

Adelaide Festival Centre

Cartoon Network

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

International Eucharistic Congress Arts Festival

La Mama

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

Marriner Theatres

  • Cats, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 2010

Melbourne University Students Representative Council

Mitsubishi Motors

Playbox Theatre Company

SEL

The Contemporary Performance Centre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Herald Sun

Troupe Theatre Company

Westin Melbourne

Yellowglen

Zoo Theatre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
Resources
Identifier 3356