Contributor Kynan Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006

Glen Lo - Choreographer, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Musical Arranger, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001

Deon Hastie - Dancer, Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001

Gala Moody - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006

Jo Roads - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001

Adam Synnott - Performer, Composer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Sascha Budimski - Composer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Amity Culver - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006

Rebecca May - Dancer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Choreographer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Lina Lim - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Helen Maley - Dancer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Claire Hill - Dancer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Stephanie Price - Dancer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Amy Found - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999
  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Marko Panzic - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013
  • Softly, Softly, Not!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Brett Smith - Dancer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Debbie Clements - Dramaturg, Dancer

Storm Helmore - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Bernadette Lewis - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Choreographer

James O'Hara - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

John O'Hara - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Louise Rofe - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000
  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Mae Adams - Curator

Neil Adams - Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kristen Anderson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Daniel Baker - Dancer

Adam Barralet - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Erica Barron - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

- Batchelor - Dancer

Rachelle Bliss - Dancer

Georgie Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Brown - Photographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Stephen Brown - Dancer

Peta Bull - Dancer

Kristie Caporn - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Richard Cilli - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Phillippa Clarke - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Shane Collard - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Ian Colless - Dancer

Nancy Cook - Dancer

Belinda Cooper - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Elizabeth Cornish - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Franchesca Cubillo - Curator

Karl Davey - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

Brett Dean - Composer

Martin Douthwaite - Dancer

Paul Doyle - Production Manager

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Wayne Duke - Dancer

India Flint - Designer

William Forsythe - Musical Arranger, Choreographer, Designer

Ofa Fotu - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jeff Frisinsa - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Peter Furness - Dancer

John Gibson - Dancer

Steven Golding - Dancer

Ean Grieve - Assistant Producer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Rachael Hare - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Suzie Haslehurst - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Lighting Designer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Dene Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Reed Laplau - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Nari Lees - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lisa Limosani - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Katherine Mackintosh - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Ian MacLeod - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Andrew Mangham - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Beckie May - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Anne McDonald - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Gillian McLaughlin - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Lain McLeod - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Alicia Moran - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Tim Norrish - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Tai O'Reilly - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Jillian Page - Dancer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Ricky Pena - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Trinity Pizano - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

James Renfrey - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Gina Rings - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Daniel Scala - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Ricky Stevens - Dancer

Joe Storey - Dancer

Tiiram Sunderland - Dancer

Megan Swart - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Liam Tatly - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Sete Tele - Choreographer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Stefano Tele - Choreographer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Sani Townson - Dancer

Adrian Vinciullo - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jessica Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Robert Woods - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Adrian Woolnough - Dancer

  • Boys Can Dance, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 2000

Steps Youth Dance Company

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006

2 Dance Plus

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Dancenorth

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Performing Lines WA

  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

The Australian Ballet

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Zephyr Quartet

Identifier 239551