Contributor Kynan Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Director, Musical Arranger

Jo Roads - Dancer, Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004
  • The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001

Deon Hastie - Performer, Dancer, Dance Group

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2004
  • The Quick Brown Fox, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2001

Glen Lo - Dancer, Choreographer

Gala Moody - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Adam Synnott - Performer, Composer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Sascha Budimski - Composer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Amity Culver - Dancer

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Rebecca May - Dancer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Lina Lim - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Helen Maley - Dancer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Claire Hill - Dancer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Stephanie Price - Dancer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Amy Found - Dancer

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer, Dancer

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Marko Panzic - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013
  • Softly, Softly, Not!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Brett Smith - Dancer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Debbie Clements - Dramaturg, Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Storm Helmore - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Damien Hurn - Flautist

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Bernadette Lewis - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

James O'Hara - Dancer

John O'Hara - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Linda Pirie - Flautist, Pianist

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Louise Rofe - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Conductor

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Mae Adams - Curator

Neil Adams - Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Kristen Anderson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Daniel Baker - Dancer

Adam Barralet - Dancer

Erica Barron - Dancer

Craig Barry - Dancer

Batchelor - Dancer

Rachelle Bliss - Dancer

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Georgie Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Brown - Photographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Stephen Brown - Dancer

Peta Bull - Dancer

Deborah Caddy - Singer

Kristie Caporn - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Gabi Carter - Singer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Phillippa Clarke - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Craig Clifford - Production Manager

Shane Collard - Dancer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Nancy Cook - Dancer

Belinda Cooper - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Elizabeth Cornish - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Stuart Crane - Set Designer

Franchesca Cubillo - Curator

Karl Davey - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

Brett Dean - Composer

Martin Douthwaite - Dancer

Paul Doyle - Production Manager

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Wayne Duke - Dancer

India Flint - Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Designer, Musical Arranger

Ofa Fotu - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jeff Frisinsa - Dancer

Peter Furness - Dancer

John Gibson - Dancer

Steven Golding - Dancer

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Ean Grieve - Assistant Producer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Kristen Hardy - Singer

Rachael Hare - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Suzie Haslehurst - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

David Hayton - Singer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Lighting Designer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Jardine - Production Manager

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Dene Jones - Lighting Designer

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Reed Laplau - Dancer

Paea Leach - Dancer

Nari Lees - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Craig Lehmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Limosani - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Andrew Linn - Singer

Gus Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Mackintosh - Dancer

Ian MacLeod - Dancer

Andrew Mangham - Dancer

Beckie May - Choreographer, Dancer

Anne McDonald - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Gillian McLaughlin - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Lain McLeod - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Alicia Moran - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Tim Muecke - Singer

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Tim Norrish - Dancer

Tai O'Reilly - Dancer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Jillian Page - Dancer

Nerissa Pearce - Keyboardist

Sarah Pearce - Dancer

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Ricky Pena - Dancer

Martin Penhale - Singer

Jo Pike - Singer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Trinity Pizano - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

James Renfrey - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Gina Rings - Choreographer, Dancer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Daniel Scala - Dancer

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

Ricky Stevens - Dancer

Joe Storey - Dancer

Tiiram Sunderland - Dancer

Megan Swart - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Liam Tatly - Dancer

Peter Taylor - Flautist

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Stefano Tele - Choreographer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Molly Tipping - Dancer

Sani Townson - Dancer

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

Adrian Vinciullo - Dancer

Stephanie Wake-Dyster - Clarinetist

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jessica Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Robert Wilson - Creator

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Robert Woods - Dancer

Adrian Woolnough - Dancer

Carol Young - Singer

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Petroglyphs - Signs of Life, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Steps Youth Dance Company

The State Opera of South Australia

2 Dance Plus

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Adelaide Vocal Project

Dancenorth

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Performing Lines WA

  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Ballet

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Zephyr Quartet

Identifier 239551