Contributor Jonathan Kelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Repetiteur

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Teacher, Repetiteur

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group, Repetiteur

Terese Power - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Dance Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer, Performer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Producer, Compere, Choreographer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Regisseur, Producer, Production Manager

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario, Director, Producer, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

David Burch - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
  • Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peter Farmer - Designer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director, Producer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor, Scenario

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Condon - Technical Director, Stage Director

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Aaron Copland - Composer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer, Scenario

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Andre Messager - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andrew Carter - Designer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Michael Corder - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

George Crumb - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Roland Levy - Composer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

The Sidney Myer Fund

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Beatles Live

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461204