Contributor Sacha Wakelin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Dance Group

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Jason Duff - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

David Ashmole - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dance Director

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Claude Debussy - Composer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Michael Simon - Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 254245