Contributor Kathryn Jarvis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Dance Director, Production Designer, Choreographer, Devisor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

David Palmer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Akers - Lighting Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Carol Green - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Frederick Ashton - Devisor, Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
Identifier 462138