Contributor Kim Traynor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Kim Love - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Designer, Choreographer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Joady Chambers - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

John Betjeman - Poet

Aaron Copland - Composer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Michael Kamen - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jim Parker - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

David Ravenswood - Narrator, Speaker

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Joe Garland - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 462148