Contributor Dianne Parrington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
  • Ballet Victoria, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1974
  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959
  • Goodnight Vienna, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 1959

Dancer

Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961
  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Tommie Commander - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Shirley Polglase - Actor

Garth Welch - Associate Director, Dancer

Doreen Bell - Actor

Laurence Bishop - Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Bourne - Chorus

Ray Brown - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Denis Chaplin - Actor

Charles Couchi - Actor

Letty Crowhurst - Chorus

Cyril Evans - Actor, Chorus

Thelma Evans - Actor, Chorus

Peter Francis - Actor

John Freddo - Actor, Chorus

Flora Jacobs - Chorus

Otto Jacobs - Musical Director

Evelyn Kerr - Actor, Chorus

Laurel Martyn - Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Ailsa McLeod - Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

Bill Neilson - Actor, Chorus

Enid Parrington - Actor, Chorus

Cec Polglase - Producer, Director

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961
  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

George Posford - Composer

Gordon Rennie - Actor, Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961
  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Robert Riley - Actor

Edgar Sulcs - Actor

Fred Thomas - Technical Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Dean Viner - Actor

Karl Welander - Dancer

Bill Youde - Producer, Actor, Director

Kay Abrahams - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Musical Director

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Patti Bawden - Choreographer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Roy Beckman - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lorna Bourne - Chorus

Mary Bradtke - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ian Brown - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Christine Bulling - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anne Clark - Chorus

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Joan Davidson - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Eggington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Bill Everett - Chorus

Jennifer Francis - Actor

John Garfield - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Rae Gemmell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Amy Genders - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Shirley Gully - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Hammond - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tom Harry - Chorus

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Eileen Hogarth - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lorna Holland - Chorus

Daphne Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doreen Holt - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Roy Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Doug Knott - Chorus

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Robert Lesmaitre - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Natalia Makarova - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Manson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Cyril Martin - Chorus

Holt Marvell - Writer

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Miriam Neilson - Actor

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Hugh Parham - Chorus

Doug Pedder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dean Pudney - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Daphne Purser - Chorus

Melba Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Pat Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tony Roberts - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Shawe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Gordon Specht - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Margaret Stevens - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Christine Stewart - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. Thiele - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Mrs Walker - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Pat Watson - Chorus

Jean Webb - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Silvia Wisby - Chorus

Margaret Zimmerman - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, February 1961

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

Ballet Victoria

  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The State Dance Company of Victoria

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Resources
Identifier 438177