Contributor Larry Kohne-Drube
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Larry Drube (Dancer. Event Dates: 1977)
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Repetiteur, Creator, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Anne Woolliams - Dance Director, Choreographer, Production Manager, Production Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer, Choreographer, Designer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

David Lichine - Scenario

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

John Meehan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Mark Reily - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 461409