Contributor Nicole Vass
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Associate Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director, Scenario

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Narrator

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Scott Mathewson - Designer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 463075