Contributor John Stoddart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • The Pillars of Society, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1979
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1975
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1975
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, South Australia, SA, 1975
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Adaptor

Director

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor, Producer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Copley - Director, Production Designer, Original Director

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1975
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

John Cox - Director, Original Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Stuart Maunder - Director, Producer, Resident Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Neville Grave - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Ron Stevens - Singer, Actor

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Musical Director

Angela Denning - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1982
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Judith Henley - Actor, Singer

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director, Director

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Luise Napier - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Heather Ross - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Robert Alexander - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Erik Badcock - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

David Brennan - Actor, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1979

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

David Edgar - Adaptor

Gerald English - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Daphne Grey - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Charles Hambling - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer, Soprano, Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

William Reid - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Judith Saliba - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Isabel Veale - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1979

Karen Vickery - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Marilyn Zschau - Actor, Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Gwenyth Annear - Actor, Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Jud Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Bell - Actor

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1982
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Conal Coad - Actor, Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Ian Cousins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer, Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Bradley Daley - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Lois Empey - Actor

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979

Peter Flett - Actor

Carlisle Floyd - Composer

Greg Ford - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Gay - Composer

Rachel Gettler - Actor and Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Clifford Grant - Singer, Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Anthony Dean Griffey - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Peter Hannah - Actor, Chorus

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Alan Hodgson - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Alan Horsfield - Actor, Singer

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Arthur Jacobs - Librettist

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979

Judith James - Actor, Singer

John Longmuir - Actor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director, Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Nicholas Maw - Composer

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

Carol McKenzie - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Louis Nowra - Assistant Director, Translator

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Barry Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

John Sheerin - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

John Steinbeck - Writer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Carly Vaughan - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer, Singer

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wood - Actor

  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979

Tom Woods - Conductor

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mario Alafaci - Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Peter Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Derek Amer - Actor

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Jon Blake - Actor

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Monique Brynnell - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Cynthia Buchan - Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Catherine Carby - Singer

Joan Carden - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Neil Christensen - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kelvin Coe - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Adrian Collette - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Kenneth Collins - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Comeadow - Lighting Operator

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

William Congreve - Author

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant

Roland Copley - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Noel Coward - Playwright

Richard Curtin - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Diana Davidson - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Boris Digiusto - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Patrick Donnelly - Actor and Singer

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Edward Downes - Conductor

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Lauris Elms - Actor

Pablo Elvira - Actor

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Giovanni Faustini - Librettist

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Peter Ford - Mechanist

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

Richard Genee - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Kath Green - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Ruth Gurner - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Steven Haas - Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Karl Haffner - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Daphne Harris - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Robert Hensley - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Roxane Hislop - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Lucy Hosking - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Simon Jenkins - Designer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986

Dwayne Keeble - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ian Kenny - Actor

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victoria Lamb - Assistant to the Director

Russell Larkin - Assistant Conductor

Wilfred Last - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Robin Leggate - Actor and Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Philip Littell - Librettist

Barry Lovett - Actor

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Andrew MacTier - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1975

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ruth Martin - Translator

Thomas Martin - Translator

John Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Belinda Matonti - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

David McSkimming - Choir Master/Mistress

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Val Mills - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Halina Nieckarz - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

James Orange - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Philip Parr - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Andre Previn - Composer

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Virginia Rawlinson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Robert Robinson - Production Manager

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peter Seymour - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1982

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Brian Stacey - Conductor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Gulla Tiver - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Patrick Togher - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Peter Watson - Director

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

The Australian Opera

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1983
  • Patience, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1982
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976
  • Ariadne auf Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1975
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 June 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 1974
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Sydney Theatre Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1982
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

Festival of Sydney

Opera Australia

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

State Opera Orchestra

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1982
  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1979
  • One Man Show, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1979

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Of Mice and Men, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2011
  • Of Mice and Men, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Arts Council of South Australia

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Opera South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre

Channel 7

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Orchestra Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

Sydney Festival

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Sydney Opera House

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

The Arts Centre

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

Identifier 227065