Contributor Allan Cross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Craig Phillips - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Susan Dains - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Paul Cini - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Production Designer, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer, Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Producer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

William Akers - Consultant, Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

John Vye - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

William Batcheler - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Simone Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

George Crumb - Composer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aaron Copland - Composer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

David Ravenswood - Narrator, Speaker

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Carla Fracci - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Anna French - Costume Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The McDonald College

Identifier 461445