Contributor Peter Bahen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator
Events

Administrator

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Performer, Associate Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Production Designer, Dance Director

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

John Vye - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director, Scenario

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Simone Baker - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Garth Welch - Performer, Choreographer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

David McAllister - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Glen Murray - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gail Castle - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer, Choreographer, Scenario

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Performer, Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Colin Metters - Conductor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Charles Barker - Musical Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Regine Boury - Stage Director

John Brice - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anna French - Costume Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joe Garland - Composer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Hill - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Ian McRae - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leo Wood - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 460617