Contributor Bronwyn Holley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katie Ripley - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 476255