Contributor Dimity Azoury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Notes Born Canberra
Events

Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Simon Dow - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Tristan Message - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alice Topp - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Director

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007
Identifier 420792