Organisation Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
QPAT now know as QPAC
Address QLD Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes The name was changed from Trust to Centre in 2002
Related Organisations
  • Also known as QPAC
Events

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

Channel 9

John Frost

Queensland Government

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

La Boite Theatre Company

Opera Queensland

Q150

Victorian Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Tourism and Events Queensland

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Except For This LLC

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Kite Theatre Company

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Motormouth, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

La Boite Indie

Queensland Music Festival

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Spirit of the Lore, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2013

Queensland Conservatorium

  • The Rake's Progress, Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD, 1 September 2012
  • Orfeo ed Euridice, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 September 2007
  • Semele, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2003

Sydney Dance Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Air Canada

American Ballet Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Brisbane City Council

Bungabura Productions

Company B Belvoir

David Atkins Enterprises

  • West Side Story, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2010
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Expressions Dance Company

  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Griffith University

Handspan Theatre

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls Productions

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Musgrave Park Cultural Centre

Out of the Box Festival

Pentimento Productions

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Playing Australia

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Take Two!, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2007

Queensland Arts Council

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Federation Ragtime, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 15 August 2001

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Events Corporation

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010
  • La Bayadere, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2009

Queensland Folk Federation

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Festival

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

The Australian Ballet

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • South Pacific, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1993
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

The Hamburg Ballet

The Kransky Sisters

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Tim Woods Entertainment

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

  • Freeze Frame, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2013
  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera

4MBS Classic FM

ABC Radio

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Access Arts

  • Caca Courage, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2002

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Ambassador Theatre Group

Andrew Guild

Arts Queensland

  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015

Arts Victoria

Ballet Nacional De Cuba

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

BB Promotion GMBH

Bell Shakespeare Company

BEMAC

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brett Bailey

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Brink Productions

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane Children's Ensemble

Brisbane Chorale

Brisbane Ethnic Music and Arts Centre

Bunjabura Productions

Centenary of Federation Queensland

Channel 10

Chunky Move Dance Company

Circa

  • S, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012

Circus Oz

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Colin Devine

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Contact Youth Theatre

  • One Love, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2003

D'Arts Program

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Daily Telegraph

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Danza Contemporanea De Cuba

DB Schenker

Debbie Allen Dance Academy

Diva Productions

DOCH

Embassy of Israel

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

EU culture fund

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Festival of Early Childhood

Full Throttle Theatre Company

  • Mullah Nasrudin, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Havana Club

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

High Beam Festival

  • Caca Courage, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2002

Honda

HVK Productions

Inspiration

International Concert Attractions

International Management Group

JCDecaux

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

KODO

KVS

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

La Ferme du Buisson

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

La La La Human Steps

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 November 2004

Liquid Interactive

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

MadCat Creative Connections

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Maggie Gerrand

Making Waves

Mango House

Map Magazine

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Metro Arts

Motherboard Productions

Musica Viva Australia

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

No Borders Orchestra

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Norman Tulchin

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Opera Queensland Chorus

optikal bloc

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Orchestra Victoria

OzFrank

Parramatta City Council

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

Queensland Art Gallery

Queensland Investment Corporation

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Red Chair

Riverside Productions

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Ross Mollison Productions

Simon Bryce

Starbuck Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Stuart & Sons

Studio TV

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Sunday Telegraph

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Water

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

TaikOz

Technical Direction Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Arts Centre

The Barbican

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

The Bartner Group

The Choir of Hard Knocks

The Great Siberian Circus

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • La Bayadere, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2009

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Ritz Company

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The Story Teller's Theatre

Theaterformen Festival

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Third World Bunfight

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Topology

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Tourism Queensland

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

University of Western Australia

Vertigo Dance Company

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Virgin Australia

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Wiener Festwochen

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Women in Theatre

Wonder Time

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

YPM (International) Ltd

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD

Studio 2, South Bank, QLD

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

ASB Theatre, Auckland

Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD

Blackwater Cultural Centre, Blackwater, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Cascade Court, South Brisbane, QLD

Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD

Cultural Forecourt, South Bank, QLD

Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Mundubbera Shire Hall, Mundubbera, QLD

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

  • Mana, 19 September 2012

Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD

Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD

The Forge, Marryatville, SA

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD

Jason Glenwright - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Actor, Director

Stephen Davison - Chorus, Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Bille Brown - Playwright, Actor, Director

John Frost - Executive Producer, Producer

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997
  • Hello, Dolly!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1994
  • South Pacific, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1993
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Roxanne McDonald - Consultant, Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Annie Cavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

Eve Fesl - Consultant

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Mark Gould - Filmmaker

Michael Gow - Director

Peter Marshall - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Cristian Pilditch - Producer

Nurdon Serico - Consultant

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kitty Taube - Assistant Designer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Gavin D Andrew - Chorus, Actor

Rob Brookman - Executive Producer, Producer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Country Song , Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Country Song , Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Country Song , Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 13 August 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012
  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Christine Johnston - Creator, Performer, Devisor, Director

David Lynch - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Charisa Lynne - Chorus, Actor

Paul McKay - Chorus, Actor

David Megarrity - Performer, Writer, Composer, Creator

Don Reid - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Helen Walsh - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Kelly Aykers - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 May 1994
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 1994
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • A Chorus Line, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 1993
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Miranda Barber - Chorus

Danielle Barnes - Chorus

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Chorus

Andrew Bevis - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Louis Chambers - Chorus

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus

John Derrington - Chorus

Craig Donnell - Chorus

Denise Drysdale - Actor

Jason Duff - Chorus

Stephen Fisher-King - Chorus

Markham Gannon - Chorus

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Country Song , Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Country Song , Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Country Song , Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 13 August 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

Shaula Griffiths - Chorus

Laura Hamilton - Chorus

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Mark Hodge - Chorus

Don Holden - Chorus

Gabrielle Johnston - Chorus

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Into The Woods, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 1 October 2015
  • Country Song , Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Country Song , Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Country Song , Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 13 August 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sean Mee - Director, Devisor

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Paul Nee - Chorus

Lola Nixon - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Chorus

Phillippa Oakden-Patch - Chorus

Jill Perryman - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Garry Stewart - Chorus

Michael Stewart - Writer

Sherry Wakefield - Chorus

Brent Ward - Chorus

David Whitney - Actor

Simone Barnes - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Actor

Ruth Carmichael - Actor

Mandy Carnie - Actor

Sue-Ellen Cocks - Actor

Jason Coleman - Actor

Margie Connell - Actor

Eric Cornwell - Lighting Designer

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Country Song , Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Country Song , Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 13 August 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Grant Dale - Actor

Nicholas Dante - Writer

Roy Dudley - Actor

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor, Singer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Chadd Garvie - Actor

Daniel Gerhard - Sound Designer

Alex Graziano - Actor

Carrie Green - Actor

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Bill Haycock - Designer, Adaptor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

James Kirkwood - Writer

David Korins - Production Designer

Baayork Lee - Choreographer, Director

Staci Levine - Executive Producer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Patti Lupone - Actor, Devisor

Stuart Macdonald - Actor

Andrew Marshall - Actor

Nicole Morel - Actor

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Wendy Overall - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Grug, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2013
  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 2007
  • Lily Can't Sleep, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 13 June 2006

Mandy Patinkin - Actor, Director, Devisor

Wellington Perkins - Actor

Ann Reinking - Choreographer

Sue Rider - Director, Playwright, Writer

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Playwright

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Robert Sturrock - Actor

Eric P. Thompson - Actor

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Country Song , Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Country Song , Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2015
  • Country Song , Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 13 August 2015
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Performer, Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Karen Crone - Director, MC, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Yes, Prime Minister, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 4 July 2012
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer, Designer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Movement Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • S, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • A Man in a Room, Juggling, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2004

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David Page - Actor, Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Helen Russell - Musical Director

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Nigel West - Director, Associate Director

Neil Armfield - Director

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 January 1995
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Zachary Boulton - Actor

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Bridget Boyle - Writer, Performer

Sheila Bradley - Performer, Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Performer, Actor

  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997
  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Damian Callinan - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Maria Cleary - Designer, Costume Designer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

Boris Conley - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002

Peter Cossar - Actor, Performer

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Michael Deed - Actor

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Matthew Dickie - Designer

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

James Egglestone - Singer

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Ewing - Performer, Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Noel Gay - Composer

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor

Judy Glen - Performer, Actor

David Gould - Actor

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • South Pacific, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1993

Philip Gould - Actor

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer, Actor, Composer

Sam Haren - Director

  • Grug, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2013
  • Grug, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 April 2010

Tony Harvey - Performer, Actor

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer, Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Martin Johns - Designer, Set Designer

Edward Kieban - Lyricist

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

Colin Lane - Actor, Comedian

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Island, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 November 2004

Kieran Law - Actor

Annie Lee - Performer

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Lucas - Actor, Director

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Terry McDermott - Performer, Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Derek Metzger - Actor, Performer

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Helen Morse - Actor, Narrator

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Peter Nelson - Performer, Musician

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009
  • Decent Spinster, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 May 2001

Tim O'Connor - Director

Lisa O'Neill - Performer, Dancer

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009
  • Pianissimo, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 2003

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sam Plummer - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Leah Purcell - Writer, Devisor, Actor

Jacob Rajan - Actor

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

Jackie Rees - Singer, Actor

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

John Rogers - Director, Puppeteer

John Romeril - Writer, Dramaturg

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Tessa Rose - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Gabrielle Schornegg - Chorus, Actor

  • South Pacific, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1993
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • South Pacific, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1993
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Liz Skitch - Writer, Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Alison St Ledger - Singer

Sven Swenson - Actor, Playwright, Director, Composer

  • Dangerfield Park, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 October 2014
  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Singer

Robin Wagner - Designer

Natalie Weir - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Peter Whitford - Actor, Performer

Sher Williams - Actor

Frank Wood - Comedian, Actor

Jenny Woodward - Presenter

Keith Adams - Actor

Lesley Adams - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Peter J Adams - Resident Director

Alan Adelman - Lighting Designer

Gabrielle Adkins - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Charles-Valentin Alkan - Composer

Toni Allayialis - Performer, Writer

Debbie Allen - Writer, Director, Choreographer

Alicia Alonso - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Chrissie Amphlett - Singer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Jenni Anderson - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Justine Anderson - Actor

Drew Anthony - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Julie Anthony - Singer

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2008

Mark Anthony - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Louise Anton - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Trent Arkleysmith - Performer

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Tomas Arroquero - Dancer

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Shandelle Ayres - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

John Babbage - Composer

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Richard Bado - Conductor

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Brett Bailey - Original Concept, Director, Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Janis Balodis - Writer

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Nick Barclay - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Jason Barry-Smith - Musical Director

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

William Barton - Musician

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Stage Director

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Jenna Baxter - Actor

Hilary Beaton - Director

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Marc Beland - Dancer

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

David Bell - Adaptor, Director

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Francine Bell - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

John Bell - Director

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012

Roberta Benson - Writer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Kristin Berardi - Singer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Alain Bertrand - Musician

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Chris Betts - Actor

Jennifer Bismire - Costume Designer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Pearly Black - Singer

Sara Black - Dancer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Michael Blair - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Ezio Bosso - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Wolfe Bowart - Performer

  • The Shneedles, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2005

Blake Bowden - Actor

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

Orla Boylan - Singer

Graham Brady - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Mark Bramble - Director

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Monica Bravo - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Errol Bray - Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

John Breen - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Singer

Katherine Brennan - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Otis Brockington - Actor

Anna Brockway - Actor

Julie Brooker - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Deborah Brown - Dancer

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Rohan Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Natasha Budd - Actor

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Tom Burlinson - Singer

Carolyn Burns - Writer

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Genevieve Butler - Actor

Larry Buttrose - Writer

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Fiona Campbell - Singer

Sallie Campbell - Composer, Performer

Robert Canning - Actor

Donald Cant - Singer

Paul Careless - Actor

Emmanuel Carella - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Tanya Carlson - Costume Designer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Tamsin Carroll - Performer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Fabrizio Cassol - Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Smart Casual - Comedian

Will Centurion - Actor

George Céspedes - Choreographer

Gower Champion - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Donald Chan - Musical Supervisor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

May Yen Cheah - Actor

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Agatha Christie - Author

Amy Church - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Liddy Clark - Actor

Ian Clemworth - Performer

David Clendinning - Actor

Theo Clinkard - Costume Designer

Kate Cole - Actor

Sarah Cole - Singer

Therese Collie - Playwright

David Collins - Actor

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2008

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Take Two!, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2007

Chris Connelly - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

Timothy Constable - Performer

Giema Contini - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Nikki Copley - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Terri-Anne Corkery - Actor

Leah Cotterell - Singer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Jenny Cox - Actor

Timothy Crack - Lighting Designer

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Caroline Craig - Actor

Sarah Crane - Singer

Peter Crees - Pianist

  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Martin Croft - Singer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Craige Cronin - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Philip Cusack - Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Kieran Daniels - Actor

Anni Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Maude Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Tim Davey - Dancer

Jim Davidson - Comedian

Rowan Davie - Actor

Mark Davies Markham - Playwright

Stuart Day - Composer

Javier de Frutos - Choreographer

Reinbert de Leeuw - Conductor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Hilton Denis - Actor

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

John Diedrich - Director, Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Richard Dinnen - Set Designer, Production Manager

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Andrew Doyle - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Jonathan Driver - Lighting Designer

Chris Drummond - Director, Creator

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

John du Prez - Conductor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Tania Eden - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Maureen Edwards - Actor

Vanessa Ellis - Performer

Peter England - Set Designer

Nic English - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

Philip Escoffey - Performer

Euripides - Playwright

Aaron Farley - Actor

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Chris Farrell - Actor

Penny Farrow - Actor

Christopher Favaloro - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Erica Field - Actor

Marty Fields - Actor

Tim Finn - Composer

Natalie Fisher - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Renee Fleming - Singer

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Valerie Foley - Playwright

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Michael Forde - Writer

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Bobby Fox - Actor

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Mario Fratti - Adaptor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Susie French - Actor

Ben Frost - Composer

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Michael Futcher - Dramaturg, Director

Marta Gacia - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

John Gaden - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Producer

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2008

Paul Gallis - Set Designer

Russell Garbutt - Performer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Kitty Gatling - Actor

Hanay Geiogamah - Director

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Stephanie Geronimos - Actor

  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Melissa Gibson - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Richard Gill - Conductor

Max Gillies - Impersonator

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director

  • The Island, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 November 2004

Philip Glass - Composer

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Christoph Gluck - Composer

David Goddard - Actor

Anna Goldsworthy - Musician

José Gonda - Actor

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Mietta Gornall - Actor

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Tony Gould - Assistant Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Nicole Goulter - Stage Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Kelley Green - Actor

Natalie Greer - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Erik Griswold - Composer, Pianist

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Lachlan Haig - Performer

Amber Haines - Dancer

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Jaslyn Hall - Performance Artist

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Justin Hamilton - Comedian

  • Alive and Well, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2009

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Christopher Hampson - Choreographer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Esther Hannaford - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Sandra Harman - Actor

Gary Harris - Costume Designer

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Laura Harrison - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Wayne Harrison - Director

Valerie Hartmann-Claverie - Performer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Performer

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

Eitetsu Hayshi - Performer

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Cynthia Heimel - Playwright

Belinda Heit - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

Matthew Henrick - Actor

Lenny Henry - Comedian

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Graham Hilgendorf - Performer

Brent Hill - Actor

Noelene Hill - Designer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002

Stephen Hirst - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Kimberley Hodgson - Actor

Yim Hok-Man - Percussionist

Thomakazi Holland - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Amy Hollingsworth - Resident Director

Matt Holly - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Nicci Hope - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Anthony Hopkins - Director

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Georgina Hopson - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Helen Howard - Musician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Victoria Huff - Dancer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • The Host, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2015

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Fergus Hume - Writer

Eric Idle - Writer

Masae Ikegawa - Performer

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Scott Irwin - Chorus

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Graeme Isaako - Actor

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2008

Mark Isham - Composer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002

Niz Jabour - Writer, Actor

  • Mullah Nasrudin, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Emily Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Tamara Jae - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Antony Jay - Playwright

Rudy Jeanne - Actor

Val Jellay - Actor

Sharon Jessop - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Olayo Jimenez - Singer

Andre Jobin - Actor

Carolyn Johns - Performer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Take Two!, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2007

Adrianne Jones - Actor

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Caroline Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Claire Jones - Actor

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Richard Jordan - Producer, Writer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Paul Judd - Production Manager

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Sandile Kamle - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

John Kane - Adaptor

Russell Kane - Comedian

Meg Kanowski - Director

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Jerome Kaplan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Jack Kelly - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Lil Kelman - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Kathleen Kermond - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Jeremy Kewley - Actor

Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Travis Khan - Actor

Bob Kingdom - Actor, Devisor

Jason Klarwein - Associate Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

David Knijnenburg - Actor

Karen Knowles - Singer

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Elma Kris - Dancer

Dash Kruck - Actor

Kenneth Kvamström - Choreographer

Peter Lamb - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Max Lambert - Musical Director

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Brent Lammas - Vocal Arranger

  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Toni Lamond - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Josie Lane - Actor

Sven Langebek - Sound Designer

James Lapine - Original Director, Librettist

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

John Leary - Actor

Louise Lecavalier - Dancer

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Riley Lee - Performer

Ute Lemper - Performer

  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Lawrence Leung - Performer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Francine Liboiron - Dancer

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

György Ligeti - Composer

Leah Lim - Actor

Jan Linkens - Choreographer

Donna Lizzio - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Maria Elena Llorente - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

Edouard Lock - Choreographer

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Adam Long - Adaptor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Alix Longman - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Hugh Lunn - Playwright

Maryanne Lynch - Director

Jonathan Lynn - Playwright

Alan MacDonald - Set Designer

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Sara Macliver - Singer

Bulelani Madondile - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Otto Maidi - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Jacqueline Manciya - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Gerard Manion - Performer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002

Ned Manning - Playwright

Lesley Marller - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Susan Marquet - Costume Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Ian Martlew - Actor

Monde Masimini - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Drew Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Gregory Massingham - Director

  • Semele, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2003

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Kavisha Mazzella - Performer

Bradley McCaw - Musician

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Casey McCollow - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Phelim McDermott - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

Tim McDowell - Actor

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Kane McErvale - Actor

Tim McFarlane - Producer

John McGarry - Assistant Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

John McIntosh - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Todd McKenney - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Archibald McKenzie - Assistant Musical Director

Andrew McKinnon - Producer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Joey McKneely - Director, Choreographer

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Margo McLennan - Actor

Dina McPherson - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Siphesihle Mdena - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Charles Mee - Playwright

Kay Melhuish - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Alan Menken - Music and Lyrics

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Turanga Merito - Actor

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Owen Metsileng - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Angelique Meunier - Actor

Heather Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Marjorie Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Minoru Miki - Performer

Andrew Mill - Actor

Peter Miller - Actor

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Tim Milloly - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Nicholas Milton - Conductor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Nobulumko Mngxekeza - Performer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Helen Moulder - Actor

Christos Mourtzakis - Actor

Matt Mullamphy - Actor

Tim Mullooly - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Robert Munsch - Writer

Erin Murphy - Musical Director

Joan Murphy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Bryan Nason - Director

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Hope Neill - Playwright

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Cindy Nelson - Actor

  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

John Neumeier - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Owen Newcomb - Performer

Bert Newton - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Katie Noonan - Singer

Maggie Noonan - Singer

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Gary Nunn - Actor

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

Robbie O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Paige O'Hara - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Grug, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 April 2010

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director

Mike Ockrent - Director

Emlyn Olaver - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Alice Oswald - Playwright

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Tim Overton - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Actor

Leonie Page - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Simon Palomares - Set Designer

Sam Park - Musician

Michael Parmenter - Choreographer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Elspeth Peake - Actor

Denis Peel - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Natalie Peroni - Actor

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Jonathon Peter Kenny - Musical Director

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Premil Petrovic - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Anita Plateris - Chorus

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Simone Pope - Dancer

Naomi Price - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Luisa Prosser - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Philip Quast - Actor

Brett Randall - Producer

Simon Rann - Performer

Peter Rasmussen - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Rees - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Penelope Richards - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Kathryn Riding - Writer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Robinson - Writer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Bill Robison - Performer

  • The Shneedles, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2005

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Michael Rodger - Adaptor, Director

Mick Rodger - Adaptor, Director

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Richard Rodgers - Composer

James Roe - Technical Director

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Peter Roennfeldt - Musical Director

  • Semele, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2003

Brian Rooney - Actor

Morgan Rose - Dramaturg

Alison Ross - Designer

Felice Ross - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Stephen Ross - Actor

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018

Nick Roux - Technician

John Rowe - Chorus

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mimi Rubin - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Guy Rundle - Writer

Graeme Russell - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Roz Ryan - Actor

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

David Sampford - Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Jacquelyn Scafidi Allsopp - Assistant Choreographer

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director, Conductor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Renate Schmitzer - Costume Designer

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Barbara Schwei - Producer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Ronald Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Georgie Shepard - Actor

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Ned Sherrin - Director

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Allen M. Shore - Unknown

Philisa Sibeko - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2015

Nathan Sibthorpe - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Guy Simpson - Orchestrator

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

David Sleswick - Director

Ross Smith - Performer, Composer

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Natalie Somerville - Actor

Nathan Spence - Actor

Vikki Stark - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Carol Starkey - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

Susan Stenlake - Actor

Jon Stephens - Director

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Daniel Stockwell - Actor

  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Greg Stone - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Geoff Street - Executive Producer

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

Donnie Sutherland - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Adam Sutton - Associate Lighting Designer

Riley Sutton - Actor

Monica Swayne - Actor

Anna Sweeney - Director

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Stephanie Tandy - Actor

Bernie Taylor - Writer

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Georgia Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2014

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dylan Thomas - Poet

Grant Thompson - Designer

Stephen Thompson - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

Dave Thornton - Comedian

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Jools Topp - Performer

Lynda Topp - Performer

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Genevieve Tree - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Actor

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Grug, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2013

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Tommy Tycho - Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Hannelore Uhrmacher - Make-up Artist

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Jan Van Dijk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Irine Vela - Composer

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Alison Venning - Actor

John Verryt - Set Designer

Andrew Vievers - Guitarist

Jim Vile - Director

Dean Vince - Actor

Sam Vincent - Performer

Janet Walk - Actor

Maree Walk - Playwright

Chris Walker - Musical Director

Raymond Walker - Musician

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

John Walton - Actor

Felicity Ward - Comedian

Anthony Warlow - Singer

Benjamin Warren - Actor

Harry Warren - Book and Lyrics

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Dennis Waterman - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

Roslyn Watson - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Michele Watt - Performer

Donald Weikert - Dancer

  • New Demons, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 January 1989

Frieder Weiss - Designer

Jonathon Welch - Tenor

Noa Wertheim - Choreographer

  • Mana, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 19 September 2012

Marguerite Wessilinoff - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Tamsin West - Actor

Brian Wilkinson - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Bob Williams - Actor

  • The Night After, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1992

James Williams - Actor

  • Murri Time, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1995

Mike Wilmot - Comedian

Caroline Wilson - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Kym Wilson - Actor

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Peter Wilson - Puppet Designer

Peter J Wilson - Original Concept

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Madelaine Winstanley - Performer, Composer

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Winton - Author

Amy Wollstein - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Casey Wood - Actor

  • Angel Gear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2014

Mitchell Woodcock - Actor

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director

Scott Wright - Performer

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Greg Yates - Associate Lighting Designer

Brendan Yeates - Actor

Maury Yeston - Music and Lyrics

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Tim Yip - Production Designer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Susannah York - Performer

Gary Young - Singer

William Zappa - Performer

  • 42nd Street, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1992

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Organisation Identifier 167