Contributor Daniela Pantea
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Regisseur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Abril Ward - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

William Batcheler - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

John Vye - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Devisor, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

James Slater - Conductor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer, Stage Director, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Producer, Director

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jeremy James - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

David Prudham - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Reid Anderson - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Albert Arlen - Composer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Leo Stein - Author

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Jan Stripling - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

South Australian Ballet Club

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Identifier 461396