Contributor Ron Radford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Allan Abbott - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director

Alison Holder - Pianist

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

James McArdle - Set Designer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Max Lockwood - Various

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Bruce Nenke - Various

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager

Colin Snashall - Various

David Underwood - Stage Director

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Galapagos Duck

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Beatles Live

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 439174