Contributor Michael Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Set Designer

Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Performer

Production Manager

Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Matt Byrne - Director, Actor

Sue Pole - Performer, Choreographer, Actor, Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Kerreane Sarti - Choreographer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Michael Bates - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Mandi Hill - Actor, Performer

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Johns - Musical Director

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006
  • A Fractured G&S Trilogy, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 1 July 2005

Marian Osmotherly - Choreographer, Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Mike Pitman - Musical Director

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005
  • The Who's TOMMY, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 11 November 2004
  • The Who's TOMMY, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 15 October 2004

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Betty Bohmer - Choreographer, Actor

  • Naughty Marietta, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 May 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Audra Briggs - Actor

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Doreen Garlick - Assistant Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Julianne Green - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Rodney Hrvatin - Musical Director

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lomond Miller - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Ken Moran - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ben Schultz - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006
  • The Who's TOMMY, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 11 November 2004
  • The Who's TOMMY, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 15 October 2004

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Rose Vallen - Choreographer, Performer

Rohan Watts - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Forty Light Years, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 6 July 2006

Robyn Woolvett - Actor, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Seasons, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 August 2005
  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Dione Baker - Actor

William Batcheler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Harold Berrett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Glenys Betterman - Dancer, Choreographer

John Birss - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Nick Brinkworth - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Mel Brooks - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Joanne Canning - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Kim Clark - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Mike Crook - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Will Daniels - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

De Ettema - Choreographer, Director

  • Naughty Marietta, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 May 1974
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Samantha Francis - Actor

David Gauci - Actor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ralph Goslin - Actor, Lighting Designer

Tegan Gully - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Allan Hall - Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Damon Hill - Actor, Performer

Mark Horner - Actor, Performer, Musical Director

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Megan Humphries - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Amy Hutchinson - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Ceri Hutton-Horner - Director

Christine Isemonger - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Zac Isemonger - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Alisa James - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ellonye Keniry - Actor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Carole King - Songwriter

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Amy Klar - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Renae Klingner - Choreographer

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Myra Law - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Naughty Marietta, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 May 1974
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert Lopez - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Set Designer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jeff Marx - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Ross Mayne - Composer, Pianist

James McCluskey-Garcia - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Book and Lyrics

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jill Northey - Choreographer, Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Catherine Oldfield - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Rebecca Payne - Choreographer

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Charissa Pitman - Actor

  • Tapestry, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 February 2005
  • Tapestry, Tapestry Winery, McLaren Vale, SA, 28 January 2005

Amber Platten - Actor

Terry Porter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Colin Price - Actor and Singer, Actor

Callum Pyper - Actor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mark Reily - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Steve Rudd - Actor, Performer

Marian Ruder - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

David Salter - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer, Actor

James Slater - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Paul Standingford - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

John Stecker - Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Lyricist

Dirk Strachan - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Charles Taylor - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Richard Trengove - Actor

  • Forty Light Years, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 6 July 2006
  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

Sean Weatherly - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997
  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jeff Whitty - Book and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Avenue Q, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2011

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Kerreane Wilkinson - Choreographer

Anne Williams - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Bill Youde - Book and Lyrics, Actor, Producer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Joel Allen - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Mako Alonzo - Actor

Miles Anderson - Actor

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Robert Archibald - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Beth Aubert - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Jeremy Aubert - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Paula Baird - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Ball - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gail Barge - Dancer

Janet Barnes - Actor

Dianne Barrell - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Matthew Barrowman - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Daniel Bassford - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Leone Bellchambers - Dancer

Stephen Billett - Actor

Geoff Binckes - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Norma Braddock - Actor

Ellyanne Bradford - Performer

Ted Briggs - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Paul Briske - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Bill Brooke - Actor

Craig Brooker - Performer

Bille Brown - Actor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Carol Buckingham - Actor

Chris Buhagiar - Director

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rikki Burke - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Burke - Sound Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Chris Bussey - Actor

Timmy Canlas - Actor

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Jillian Carpenter - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Raechel Carroll - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Warren Casey - Lyricist

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

David Chandler - Actor

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Frederic Chopin - Composer

James Christel - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Alan Christie - Chorus Master/Mistress

Bob Christie - Actor

Alison Clarke - Actor

  • Seasons, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 August 2005

Basil Clarke - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Red ConcepciĆ³n - Actor

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Paula Cooney-Williams - Actor

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Gerardo Corpus - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Cranson - Dancer

Andrew Crispe - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Cathy Cromb - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Nancy Crowe - Choreographer

Claire Crowther - Dancer

John Cuffe - Actor

Carl Czerny - Composer

Tony Daube - Actor

Leonie Davey - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Susan De Jong - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Jaime del Mundo - Director

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Judi Dench - Actor

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Len Dietz - Dancer

Tracy Dillon - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Jennifer Dittmar - Dancer

Georgia Dodd - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Renee Dolman - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Tiffany Downing - Production Manager

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Dianne Draeger - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Jason Duff - Dancer

Jill Duff - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

John Dwyer - Actor

Chris Eaton - Performer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Inday Echevarria - Musical Director

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Rohan Edmonds-Wilson - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Harry Edwards - Actor

Brianna Elliott - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Stephan Elliott - Writer

Linda Ellis - Actor

Bituin Escalante - Actor

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Ronald Eyre - Director

Niki Fantone - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jason Ferguson - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ross Fisher - Musician

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

David Foster - Sound Designer

Ian Foster - Actor

Maurine Fox - Dancer

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

John Garlick - Actor, Director

Margaret Geard - Actor

Rob George - Playwright

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Brian Godfrey - Director

Julie Goodburn - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Joyce Goodes - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Sheila Goslin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Eileen Gray - Actor

Jennifer Greathead - Dancer

Kent Green - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Roger Grylls - Lighting Designer

Mark Gulliford - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Robert Haase - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Jeannie Haggerty - Musical Director

Rod Hann - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Sheryl Hargreaves - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Harvey - Dancer

Ailsa Hawley - Actor

Lisa Hayes - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Pat Haynes - Actor

Peter Head - Dancer

Mitch Hellams - Stage Manager

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Victor Herbert - Composer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Margaret Hickey - Actor

John Hills - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Reg Holmes - Actor

Narelle Hooper - Actor

Hayley Horton - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Joan Hourihan - Actor

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Robert Hughes - Actor

Ron Hughes - Narrator

Ann Humphries - Costume Designer

Rodney Hutton - Performer

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Raymond Jack - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Composer

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Rhonda Janitz - Actor

Greg Janzow - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Illythiana Johnson - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Rida Johnson Young - Librettist

Len Johnstone - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Jones - Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Dejan Jovanovic - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Isobel Kewley - Assistant Stage Manager

Gari Knight - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Dianne k Lang - Actor

  • Seasons, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 August 2005

Jeff Lang - Actor

  • Seasons, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 August 2005

James Lapine - Writer

Menchu Lauchengco-Yulo - Actor

Chris Laverty - Actor

Heather Law - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Bob Lee - Bassist

Christine Lee - Dancer

Tom Lehrer - Writer

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Lani Ligot - Actor

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Ian Mackay - Actor

Kim Mackay - Actor, Assistant Director

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Haydn Madigan - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Dianne Manning - Actor

OJ Mariano - Actor

Pinky Marquez - Actor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Malcolm Martin - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Howard Matthews - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Thomas McGrath - Actor

John McGregor - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Vicki McGregor - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Vivienne McKenna - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Lorell McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda McNamara - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Ian McRae - Administrator

Ray Meagher - Actor

Michelle Meehan - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Meller - Actor

Carolyn Mesecke - Performer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Laurel Milner - Actor

Graham Moore - Actor

Terry Moran - Actor

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Bill Muusze - Lighting Designer

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

Adrienne Neill - Dancer

Rod Neucom - Musician

James Newman - Dancer

Peta Nievelstein - Performer

Kathryn O'Brien - Actor

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Max Orwin - Actor

Ray Osmotherly - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Lindsay Otto - Costume Designer

Charlie Owen - Bassist

Judith Paneros - Dancer

Michael Papps - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Tammy Papps - Musical Director

Margaret Parker - Dancer

William Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Pegg - Actor

Veronica Peter - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Jan Petersen - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Simon Phillips - Director

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Stephen Preston - Actor

David Pyle - Musical Director

Georgia Rae - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Theresa Raggio - Actor

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Noel Rayos - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Beverley Remphrey - Actor

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Joan Richards - Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Keith Richards - Actor

Sharilyn Richards - Dancer

Rod Richardson - Actor

Lesley Ricketts - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Ridge - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

George Roberts - Actor

Graham Roberts - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Luke Roberts - Set Designer

Marcus Roberts - Assistant Director

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Cynthia Robinson - Actor

Hamish Robson - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Jim Robson - Musician

Ron Ross - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Velma Russ - Actor

John Russo - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gerard Ryan - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Joan Ryan - Pianist, Musician

Edgar San Diego - Costume Designer

Jon Santos - Actor

Katherine Sasche - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Margaret Savage - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Angela Schliwa - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Donna Schliwa - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Allan Scott - Writer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Tamar Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robyn Shephard - Actor

Helene Shields - Dancer

Allan Shipway - Actor

Donald Sinden - Actor

Annie Slade - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Catherine Smith - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Margaret Smith - Actor

Neville Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sandra Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Sneddon - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Susan Sprosen - Actor

Stevan Squires - Performer

Kaye Stevenson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Henry Strzalkowski - Actor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Alan Tagg - Designer

Alan Taylor - Director

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Linda Taylor - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Petra Taylor - Actor

  • Grease, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 2006

Jo Tecson - Set Designer

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Merici Thompson - Actor

  • Chicago, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 20 October 1995

Tish Townsend - Dancer, Set and/or Property Maker

Pete Townshend - Writer

Japs Treopaldo - Actor

Charmayne Troian - Dancer

Meg Tucker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Leo Tavarro Valdez - Actor

Glenn Vallen - Director, Performer

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Susan Vanderwal - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Shakira Villa-Symes - Lighting Designer

Elly Vink - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Marita Vitolins - Dancer

Ivor Vivian - Actor

Lexia Vokes - Actor

Richard Volpato - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

Renie Walker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Toby Warren - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

David Watson - Actor

Drew Webb - Associate Director

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Albert Wetherly - Stage Manager

Don Whitbread - Assistant Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Gareth Wilkes - Performer

Michael Wilkie - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Paul Wilkins - Sound Designer

Michael Williams - Actor

Rick Williams - Actor

Winston Williams - Actor

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

David Winston - Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

John Woodlock - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Valerie Wright - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Kim York - Actor

Michael Young - Lighting Designer

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Matt Byrne Media

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Northern Light Theatre Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

La Boite Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Burnside Players

  • Tomfoolery, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, December 1997

Full House Theater Productions

MGM On Stage

Nullarbor Productions

Resorts World Manila

Royal Shakespeare Company

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Hills Musical Company

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

The Theatre Players

Identifier 238164