Contributor Jane Finnie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator, General Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Renee Wright - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer, Music Adaptor

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Anna French - Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Farmer - Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 400044