Contributor Katie Pianoff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Associate Director, Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Dale Baker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario, Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

John Vye - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Mark Reily - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Daniel Auber - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Simon Dow - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
Identifier 247655