Contributor Peter Bandy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Musical Director
Events

Conductor

Musical Director

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978
  • Jabberwocky, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 May 1974

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer, Regisseur, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Christine Walsh - Dancer, Director

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Michael Todd - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jason Duff - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Robert Gard - Tenor, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Luise Napier - Resident Director, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Choreographer, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Hobson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Darrell Hopson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Ian McRae - Administrator

Richard Mills - Composer

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Nikki Birkenbeil - Narrator

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Steven Bowler - Musical Director

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Jean Callaghan - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Andrew Carter - Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Doug Heywood - Choir Master/Mistress

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Peter Hough - Production Supervisor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Terry Johnson - Performer

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979

Terry Johnstone - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

David Lichine - Choreographer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Des Lukey - Performer

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Milson - Producer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Raymond Omodei - Producer

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979

Geoff Paine - Narrator

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Allan Parkinson - Lighting Designer

Arna Pletes - Dance Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Barry Preece - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Christopher Rickerby - Narrator

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Paul Streefkerk - Stage Manager

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phil Thomson - Director

  • Jabberwocky, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 May 1974

Max Tomkins - Artistic Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kirsten Von Bibra - Artistic Director

Anne Watson - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Opera

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

National Theatre Inc.

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Western Australia

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Melbourne Youth Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007

The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 2007

Undergraduate Choral Society

  • Jabberwocky, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 May 1974

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 240289